CG Police Subedar, SI & Commander Recruitment 2018 – 655 Vacancies Open – Date Extended

Chhattisgarh (CG) Police  has published a recruitment advertisement on 24th Aug 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Sub Inspector & Other. Here you will get the complete information about CG Police Various Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here CG Police Various Vacancies eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding CG Police Various Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

CG Police Recruitment Online Form 2018 – 655 Sub Inspector & Other Vacancies – Last Date: 16-09-2018 (Extended up to 20-09-2018)

Notification Date: 24-08-2018

Total Vacancies: 655 posts

Last Date to Apply: 16-09-2018 (Extended upto 20-09-2018)

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 24-08-2018
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 16-09-2018 (Extended upto 20-09-2018)
  • Last date Payment of Exam Fee: 16-09-2018

Application Fees

  • For General/OBC candidates: Rs.400/-
  • For SC/ST candidates: R.200/-
  • Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through Online Mode or Pay through E Challan Mode.

CG Police Vacancies Details

Post Name: Subedar, Sub Inspector & Others

Total Vacancies: 655 posts

Age Limit: 18-28 years as on 1st Jan 2018

Pay Scale: Pay Matrix Level-8 Rs.35400/-

Post NameGenOBCSCST Total
Subedar0803001425
Sub Inspector1605346122381
Sub Inspector (Special Branch)1605041237
Platoon Commander74262163184
Sub Inspector (A.C.)0302010208
Sub Inspector (Document Under Questions)0100000102
Sub Inspector (Computer)0402010411
Sub Inspector (Telecommunication)0301010207

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameQualification
SubedarBachelor Degree in any stream
Sub InspectorBachelor Degree in any stream
Sub Inspector (Special Branch)Bachelor Degree in any stream
Platoon CommanderBachelor Degree in any stream
Sub Inspector (A.C)Bachelor Degree in Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics
Sub Inspector (Document under Questions)Bachelor Degree in Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics
Sub Inspector (Computer)Bachelor Degree in Science Computer Trade/BCA
Sub Inspector (Tele-Communication)Degree/Diploma in Electrical/Electronics/Telecommunication Engineering

Physical Eligibility

MaleFemale
Height168 CMS153 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download date Extension Notice
Click Here
Download Official Notification
Download Here
Check More CG Police Jobs 2018
Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

1 thought on “CG Police Subedar, SI & Commander Recruitment 2018 – 655 Vacancies Open – Date Extended

Leave a Comment