AIIMS-Raipur

AIIMS Raipur Recruitment 2019 – 105 Senior Resident Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on07 Oct 2019
Total Vacancies105
Notification No. 1929
Last Date to Apply:26/12/2019
Notification Published on04/10/2019
Organisation

AIIMS Raipur Senior Residents Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsSenior Residents
LocationRaipur/Chhattisgarh
QualificationPG Medical Degree/Diploma
Application ProcedureWalk-in Interview
www.GovtJobGuru.in

All India Institute of Medical Sciences Raipur (Chhattisgarh) (AIIMS Raipur) has published a recruitment notification (1929) on 04/10/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Senior Residents. Here you will get the complete information about AIIMS Raipur Senior Residents Recruitment online application form 2019. You will get here complete detail about AIIMS Raipur Senior Residents application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding AIIMS Raipur Senior Residents recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Walk-in-Interview will be conducted on the 1st Tuesday and 1st Wednesday of every month (in case of Holiday, the interview will be held on next working day) on first come first serve basis, till filling the vacant posts.

Reporting Time10:00 am to 10:30 am
Note: Candidates reporting after 10:30 am will not
be considered for walk-in-interview
VenueCommittee Room, 1st Floor, Medical College Building, Gate No. 5, AIIMS, Tatibandh, G. E. Road,
Raipur (Chhattisgarh) – 492099.
Contact No.0771-2577267
E-Mail:[email protected]

Important Dates

EventsDates
Walk-in Interview (1st Tuesday & 1st Wednesday of every Month)

Application Fees

CategoryFee
General/OBC₹1000/-
SC/ST₹800/-
Payment ModePaid in favour of "AIIMS Raipur" payable at Raipur by way of DD/Banker's Cheque.

AIIMS Raipur Senior Residents Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Senior Resident105PG Medical Degree/Diploma in respective disciplineUpper age limit 40 yearsRs.67700/-

AIIMS Raipur 2019 Senior Resident Vacancy Detail

DepartmentUROBCSCSTTotal
Anaesthesiology0040004
Burns & Plastic Surgery020201005
Cardiology010201004
Cardio thoracic Surgery040201007
Endocrinology and Metabolism040101006
General Medicine021002014
Neontology030101005
Nephrology04010005
Neurology05010006
Neurosurgery06020008
Nuclear Medicine0200002
Paediatrics0101020105
Paediatric Surgery050101007
Pulmonary Medicine0010001
Radio Diagnosis0304030111
Trauma & Emergency
(i) General Medicine Emergency Medicine020010104
(ii) General Surgery02010003
(iii) Paediatrics00201003
Urology020201005
Total48381603105

AIIMS Raipur Recruitment Important Links