bis

BIS Recruitment 2020 – 150 Scientist B Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on02 Mar 2020
Total Vacancies150
Notification No. N/A
Last Date to Apply:31/03/2020
Notification Published on29/02/2020
Organisation

BIS Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsScientist B
LocationNew Delhi
QualificationBachelor Degree in Engineering
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) has published a recruitment notification on 29/02/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Scientist B. Here you will get the complete information about BIS Scientist B Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about BIS Scientist B application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding BIS Scientist B recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date to Apply Online02/03/2020
Closing Date to Apply Online31/03/2020
Last Date Payment of Fee31/03/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all other candiates₹100/-
For SC/ST/Ex-Serviceman/PWD/WomenNil
Payment ModeOnline Mode

BIS Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for BIS Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for Bureau of Indian Standards Recruitment 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Scienitst B150Bachelor Degree in Engineering/Technology or equivalent with 60% marsk. Having valid GATE Score of 2018/2091/2020. The Gate score must be Valid as on 31st March 2020Max 30 years as on 31st March 2020Rs.87000

Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) Scientist B 2020 Vacancy Detail

DisciplineUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Mechanical Engineering171507040548
Metallurgical Engineering090803020325
Civil Engineering020201010107
Electrical Engineering060603020219
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering02010100105
Computer Engineering040401010111
Food Technology050402010214
Chemical Engineering050602010216
Bio-Technology01000001
Petro-Chemical Engineering01000001
Bio-Medical Engineering0101010003
Total5347211217150

BIS Scientist B Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for BIS Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for Bureau of Indian Standards Recruitment 2020.

Latest Updates