CBSE

CBSE Various Vacancies Answer Key 2020

UpdatesAnswer Key Released
Vacancy Updated on04 Feb 2020
Total Vacancies357
Notification No. CBSE/RECTT.CELL/Advt./FA/01/2019
Last Date to Apply:23/12/2019
Notification Published on15/11/2019
Organisation

CBSE Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsVarious Posts
LocationAcross India
Qualification12th/Graduation/Post Graduation, BE/B.Tech/M.Sc,
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

CBSE Various Posts Answer Key 2019

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has released the answer key for the exam held to recruit Various Posts Posts. You can download the CBSE Various Posts answer key from the link given below.

CHSL had published recruitment notification (CBSE/RECTT.CELL/Advt./FA/01/2019) on 15/11/2019 for the recruitment of Various Posts posts. The online application form had completed on 23/12/2019.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online15/11/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online (Extended)23/12/2019
Last Date for Payment of Exam Fee16/12/2019
Exam Date (Update Soon)
Admit Card Available20/01/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
Group A ₹1500/-
Group B & C₹800/-
SC/ST/PHNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline Mode or Offline Mode

CBSE Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for CBSE Recruitment 2019. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for CBSE Online Form 2019 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Assistant Secreatry (Group A) Code 01/1914Bachelor Degree in any stream and experienceMax 40 yearsRs.15600-39100+6600
Assistant Secretary IT (Group A) Code 02/1907BE/B.Tech/M.Sc. in IT/MCA and ExperienceMax 40 yearsRs.15600-39100+6600
Analyst IT (Group A) Code 03/1914BE/B.Tech/M.Sc. in IT/MCA and ExperienceMax 35 yearsRs.15600-39100+5400
JHT (Group B) Code 04/1908Bachelor/Master Degree in Hindi/English and Diploma/Certification in Translation or ExperienceMax 30 yearsRs.9300-34800+4200
Senior Assistant (Group C) Code 05/1960Bachelor Degree in any stream with Computer Typing @40 wpm and Computer knowledgeMax 30 yearsRs.5200-20200+2400
Stenographer (Group C) Code 06/1925Bachelor Degree in any stream with Steno Typing 80 Min and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hindi) on Computer18-27 yearsRs.5200-20200+2400
Accoutant (Group C) Code 07/1906Bachelor Degree in Accounts/CommerceMax 30 yearsRs.5200-20200+2400
Junior Assistant (Group C) Code 08/1920412th with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM or Hindi 30 WPMMax 27 yearsRs.5200-20200+1900
Junior Accounant (Group C) Code 09/1919Bachelor Degree in Accounts/Commerce with 1 year experienceMax 27 yearsRs.5200-20200+1900

CBSE 2019 Vacancy Detail Category Wise

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

 

CBSE Recruitment 2019 Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for CBSE Recruitment 2019. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for CBSE Online Form 2019.

CBSE Various Posts Answer Key 2019

You can object CBSE Various Posts answer key if you are sure about alternate answer.

But make sure that you must object answer key before the last date as mentioned on the CBSE's official portal.

If CBSE accepts your objection of another answer, then CBSE will release CBSE Various Posts revised or final answer key 2019.

Instructions to Download CBSE Various Posts Answer Key 2019

You can view the answer key only if you have attended the exam. Here is the step by step instructions to download the CBSE Various Posts Posts answer key 2019.

1. Firstly, you need to visit the official link where answer key is available. The official links are given below under the heading of Important Links.

2. Now, you need to enter the following detail.

  • Roll Number
  • Password
  • Exam Date

3. After filing the essential detail, click on the submit or login button.

4. Finally, you will get the link to download answer key with your marked answer.

We advise all the candidates that match your marked answers with official answer key and raise an objection (if any) before the last date of disapproval.

Notes to Download CBSE Various Posts Answer Key 2019

Sometimes, the server of the website to download CBSE Various Posts answer key goes down because of heavy traffic load. So, don’t lose hope to visit after some time like 10 or 15 minutes.

If you have any query related to answer key ask CBSE HR department immediately, the phone numbers and email has given under the contact tab of the CBSE official website.

You can also ask via comment form if you found any error or unable to download CBSE Various Posts Answer Key 2019.

You can also visit our popular pages to get more Govt Jobs information like Sarkari Result 2019, Employment News, Govt Jobs/Sarkari Naukri and More.