CBSE

CBSE Various Vacancies Answer Key 2020

UpdatesAnswer Key Released
Vacancy Updated on04 Feb 2020
Total Vacancies357
Notification No. CBSE/RECTT.CELL/Advt./FA/01/2019
Last Date to Apply:23/12/2019
Notification Published on15/11/2019
Organisation

CBSE Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsVarious Posts
LocationAcross India
Qualification12th/Graduation/Post Graduation, BE/B.Tech/M.Sc,
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has published a recruitment notification (CBSE/RECTT.CELL/Advt./FA/01/2019) on 15/11/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Various Posts. Here you will get the complete information about CBSE Various Posts Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about CBSE Various Posts application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding CBSE Various Posts recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online15/11/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online (Extended)23/12/2019
Last Date for Payment of Exam Fee16/12/2019
Exam Date (Update Soon)
Admit Card Available20/01/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
Group A ₹1500/-
Group B & C₹800/-
SC/ST/PHNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline Mode or Offline Mode

CBSE Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for CBSE Recruitment 2019. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for CBSE Online Form 2019 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Assistant Secreatry (Group A) Code 01/1914Bachelor Degree in any stream and experienceMax 40 yearsRs.15600-39100+6600
Assistant Secretary IT (Group A) Code 02/1907BE/B.Tech/M.Sc. in IT/MCA and ExperienceMax 40 yearsRs.15600-39100+6600
Analyst IT (Group A) Code 03/1914BE/B.Tech/M.Sc. in IT/MCA and ExperienceMax 35 yearsRs.15600-39100+5400
JHT (Group B) Code 04/1908Bachelor/Master Degree in Hindi/English and Diploma/Certification in Translation or ExperienceMax 30 yearsRs.9300-34800+4200
Senior Assistant (Group C) Code 05/1960Bachelor Degree in any stream with Computer Typing @40 wpm and Computer knowledgeMax 30 yearsRs.5200-20200+2400
Stenographer (Group C) Code 06/1925Bachelor Degree in any stream with Steno Typing 80 Min and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hindi) on Computer18-27 yearsRs.5200-20200+2400
Accoutant (Group C) Code 07/1906Bachelor Degree in Accounts/CommerceMax 30 yearsRs.5200-20200+2400
Junior Assistant (Group C) Code 08/1920412th with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM or Hindi 30 WPMMax 27 yearsRs.5200-20200+1900
Junior Accounant (Group C) Code 09/1919Bachelor Degree in Accounts/Commerce with 1 year experienceMax 27 yearsRs.5200-20200+1900

CBSE 2019 Vacancy Detail Category Wise

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

 

CBSE Various Posts Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for CBSE Recruitment 2019. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for CBSE Online Form 2019.

Latest Updates