Coal India

Coal India Management Trainee Recruitment 2020 – 1326 Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on21 Dec 2019
Total Vacancies1326
Notification No. 01/2019
Last Date to Apply:19/01/2020
Notification Published on17/12/2019
Organisation

Coal India Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsManagement Trainee MT
LocationAcross India
QualificationBE/B.Tech/Engineering Degree/MCA
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Coal India Limited (CIL ) has published a recruitment notification (01/2019) on 17/12/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Management Trainee MT. Here you will get the complete information about CIL Management Trainee MT Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about CIL Management Trainee MT application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding CIL Management Trainee MT recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for apply Online21/12/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online19/01/2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee19/01/2020
Exam Date (27-28 Feb 2020)27/02/2020
Admit Card Available (Feb 2020)

Application Fees

CategoryFee
General/OBC₹1000/-
SC/STNo Fee
PHNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline Mode or Offline E-Challan Mode

Coal India Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for Coal India Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for Coal India Limited Recruitment 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Mining288BE/B.Tech/B.Sc. (Engg) in relevant branch of Engineering with 60% marksMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Electrical218BE/B.Tech/B.Sc. (Engg) in relevant branch of Engineering with 60% marksMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Mechanical258BE/B.Tech/B.Sc. (Engg) in relevant branch of Engineering with 60% marksMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Civil68BE/B.Tech/B.Sc. (Engg) in relevant branch of Engineering with 60% marksMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Coal Preparation28BE/B.Tech/B.Sc (Engg) in Chemical/Mineral Engineering with min 60% marksMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Systems46BE/B.Tech/B.Sc. (Engg) in Computer Science/Computer Engg/IT or MCA with Minimum 60% marksMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Materials Management28Engineering Degree in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 years full time MBA/PG Diploma in Management with min 60% marksMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Finance & Accounts254Qualified CA/ICWAMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Personnel & HR89Graduate with at least 2 years full time PG Degree/Diploma/PG Programme in Management or MBA with specialization in HRMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Marketing & Sales23Degree with 2 years full time MBA/PG Diploma in Managment with specialization in MarketingMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000
Community Development26PG Degree/Diploma of 2 years durationMax 30 years as on 1st April 2020Rs.50000-160000

Coal India Management Trainee MT Vacancy Detail 2020

DisciplineGeneralEWSSCSTOBC (NCL)Total
Mining11729432277288
Electrical8922321659218
Mechanical9326422770258
Civil220714061968
Coal Preparation110205030728
Systems180507031346
Material Management120204020828
Finance & Accounts7026385268254
Personnel & HR350814082489
Marketing & Sales070203020923
Community Development110304010726
Total4851322061423611326

Coal India Recruitment 2020 Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for Coal India Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for Coal India Limited Recruitment 2020.