cochin-shipyard-logo

Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment 2020 – 577 Vacancies

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on26 Sep 2020
Total Vacancies577
Notification No. P&A/2(230)/16-Vol VII
Last Date to Apply:10/10/2020
Notification Published on21/09/2020
Organisation

Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsWorkmen
LocationKochi/Kerala
QualificationSSLC with ITI
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) has published a recruitment notification (P&A/2(230)/16-Vol VII) on 21/09/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Workmen. Here you will get the complete information about CSL Workmen Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about CSL Workmen application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding CSL Workmen recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for apply Online24/09/2020
Closing Date for Apply Online10/10/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For Post Sl Nos. A & B₹300/-
For Sl Nos. C to G₹200/-
For SC/ST/PwBDNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline Mode

Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for CSL Workmen Recruitment 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Fabrication Assistant (Sl no. A)159SSLC and ITI-NTC in the relevant trade30 years as on 10th Oct 20201st year (Rs.23300+4900) 2nd year (24000+5000) & 3rd year (24800+5100)
Outfit Assistant (Sl No. B)341SSLC and ITI-NTC in the relevant trade30 years as on 10th Oct 20201st year (Rs.23300+4900) 2nd year (24000+5000) & 3rd year (24800+5100)
Scaffolder (Sl No. C)19SSLC and ITI (NTC) in the trade of Sheet Metal Worker/Fitter Pipe (Plumber)/Fitter with one or two years experience/training in general structural/scaffolding/rigging work30 years as on 10th Oct 20201st year (Rs.22100+4600) 2nd year (22800+4700) & 3rd year (23400+4900)
Aerial Work Platform Operator (Sl No. D)02SSLC and a valid Forklift or Crane Operator driving license30 years as on 10th Oct 20201st year (Rs.22100+4600) 2nd year (22800+4700) & 3rd year (23400+4900)
Semi Skilled Rigger (Sl No. E)53Pass in IV Std.30 years as on 10th Oct 20201st year (Rs.22100+4600) 2nd year (22800+4700) & 3rd year (23400+4900)
Serang (Sl No. F)027th pass and valid Serang/Lascar cum Serang Certificate30 years as on 10th Oct 20201st year (Rs.22100+4600) 2nd year (22800+4700) & 3rd year (23400+4900)
Cook for CSL Guest House (Sl No. G)017th passed50 years as on 10th Oct 20201st year (Rs.23300+4900) 2nd year (24000+5000) & 3rd year (24800+5100)

CSL Workmen Vacancy 2020 Detail

Post NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
A. Fabrication Assistants on Contract
Sheet Metal Worker442312010888
Welder332505010771
B. Outfit Assistants on Contract
Fitter0218100131
Mechanic Diesel1311040230
Mechanic Motor Vehicle050106
Fitter Pipe (Plumber)051202010121
Painter0803010113
Electrician2524080663
Crane Operator (EOT)1205010119
Electronic Mechanic3320060665
Instrument Mechanic321808010665
Shipwright Wood11030115
Machinist0504010111
Auto Electrician0202
C. Scaffolder on Contract1105020119
D. Aerial Work Platform Operator0202
E. Semi Skilled rigger221807010553
F. Serang 020202
G. Cook for CSL Guest House0101
G. Total268189680547577

CSL Workmen Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for CSL Workmen Recruitment 2020.

Download Free Android App Join Free Telegram Group Join Free WhatsApp Group

Latest Updates