Delhi metro rail

Delhi Metro Various Vacancies Recruitment 2019

UpdatesResult Declared
Vacancy Updated on15 May 2020
Total Vacancies1493
Notification No. DMRC/HR/RECTT./1/2019
Last Date to Apply:20/01/2020
Notification Published on13/12/2019
Organisation

Latest Updates DMRC Various Posts 2020

15/05/2020 - Score Card Released

DMRC has released the score card for a Computer Based Test on 15th May 2020 - Click Here

06/04/2020 - Result (Computer Based Test) Declared

DMRC has declared the result for a Computer Based Test on 6th April 2020 - Click Here

Delhi Metro Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsVarious Posts
LocationDelhi
QualificationBE/B.Tech/CA/Graduation/PG
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC) has published a recruitment notification (DMRC/HR/RECTT./1/2019) on 13/12/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Various Posts. Here you will get the complete information about DMRC Various Posts Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about DMRC Various Posts application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding DMRC Various Posts recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online14/12/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online (Extended)20/01/2020
Last Date for Payment of Exam Fee13/01/2020
Exam Date (17-26 Feb)17/02/2020
Admit Card Available 03/02/2020
Result Declared06/04/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
General/OBC/EWS₹500/-
SC/ST/PH₹250/-
All Category Female₹250/-
Payment Mode Online or E challan Mode

Delhi Metro Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for Delhi Metro Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for DMRC Recruitment 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Assistant Manager (Electrical) RE0116BE/B.Tech (Electrical)18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt Manager/S&T - RE0209BE/B.Tech in Electrical Engg. Electronics & Communication Engg./IT/Computer Science/Computer Science & Engg./Electrical & Electronics Engg/Electrical Engg/Electronics & Telecommunication Engg. etc.18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/Civil - RE0312BE/B.Tech (Civil)18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/Operations- RE-0409BE/B.Tech in Electrical/Electronics/Mechanical/Civil or an equivalent trade18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/Architect - RE0503Degree in Bachelor of Architecture18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/Traffic - RE0601BE/B.Tech in Civil Engineering or Post Graduate in Matjematics/Statstics/Economics or Masters in Transport Planning18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/Stores - RE0704BE/B.Tech in Mechanical/Electrical/Electronics discipline18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/Finance - RE0803CA/ICWA with min 2 years Post Qualification work experience18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/Legal - RE0903Full Time LLB with min 60% marks18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Jr. Engineer/Electrical - RNE01263 years Engineering diploma in Electrical/equivalent trade18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Jr. Engineer/Electronics - RNE02663 years Engineering Diploma in Electronics, Computer Engg, Information Technology, Electronics & Communications, Electronics & Communications Industry Integrated, Electrical & Electronics, electronics/Microporcessor, electronics & Telecommunications, Instrumentation Technologu, etc.18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Jr. Engineer/Civil-RNE03593 years Engineering Diploma in Civil18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Jr. Engineer/Environment-RNE04083 yars Engineering Diploma in Civil/Environmental/Electrical/equivalent trade18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Jr. Engineer/Stores- RNE05053 years Engineering Diploma in Mechanical/Electrical/Electronics/Civil/Equivalent trade18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Fire Inspector - RNE0607B.Sc. (3 years course) with 1 year Fire Safety course18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Architect Asstt. - RNE0704Diploma in Architecture18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Asstt. Programmer - RNE0823BCA/B.Sc. (Electronics)/B.Sc. (IT)/B.Sc. (Maths) with 60% marks or 3 years Diploma in Computer Science of Application or Diploma in Departmental of Electronics Accredited Computer Course18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Legal Asstt. - RNE0905LLB with Min 50% marks18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Customer Relations Asstt. - RNE103863/4 years Graduation Course in any discipline and Computer Literacy (Certificate in Computer Application Course)18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Accounts Asstt. - RNE1148B.Com/equivalent with min 2 yars Post qualification work experience18-30 years as on 1st Dec 201918-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Stores Asstt. RNE12083 years Engineering Diploma in Mechanical/Electrical/Electronics/Civil/Equivalent trade or B.Sc. with Physics, Chemistry & Marhs18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Asstt./CC - RNE1304Bachelor degree in Journalism & Mass Communication or similar relevant field or PG Diploma in Journalism & Mass Communication or similar relevant field18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Office Asstt. - RNE1408BA/B.Sc./B.Com18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Stenographer - RNE1509Graduate in any discipline with 1 yar Course in Office Management and Secretarial Practice/eqivalent shorthand speed -80 om/English Typing Speed-40 wpm/English18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Maintainer/Electricial- RNE16101ITI (NCVT/SCVT) in Electrician Trade18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.25000-80000
Maintainer/Electronic Mechanic - RNE17144ITI (NCVT/SCVT) in Electronic Mechanic, Information Communication Technology System Maintenance, Information Technology, Mechanic Computer Hardware, etc..18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.25000-80000
Maintainer/Fitter - RNE1818ITI (NCVT/SCVT) in Fitter, Lift & Escalator Mechanic18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.25000-80000
Asstt. Manager/Electrical - CE0101BE/B.Tech (Electrical)18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/S&T - CE0217BE/B.Tech in Electronics Engg, Electronics & Communication Engg, IT, Computer Science, Computer Science & Engg., etc..18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/IT - CE0307BE/B.Tech in Computer Engineering/Computer science/Computer Technology/IT or MCA18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/Civil - CE0473BE/B.Tech (Civil)18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Asstt. Manager/Finance - CE0508CA/ICWA18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.50000-160000
Jr. Engineer/Electrical - CNE011203 years Engineering Diploma in Electrical/equivalent trade18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Jr. Engineer/Electronics - CNE021253 yars Engineering Diploma in Electronics, Computer Engg, IT, Electronics & Communications, Electronics & Communications Industry Integrated, Electrical & Electronics, Electronics/Microprocessor, etc.18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Jr. Engineer/Civil - CNE031393 years Engineering Diploma in Civil/equivalent trade18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Asstt. Programmer - CNE0401BCA/B.Sc. (Electronics)/B.Sc. (IT)/B.Sc. (Maths) or 3 years Diploma in Computer Science of Application18-30 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Architect Asstt. - CNE0510Diploma in Architecture18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000
Asstt./CC - CNE0603Bachelor Degree in Journalism & Mass Communications or similar relevant trade or PG Diploma in Journalism & Mass Communication or similar relevant trade18-28 years as on 1st Dec 2019Rs.37000-115000

Delhi Metro (DMRC) 2019-20 Vacancy Detail

‘A’ – Regular-Executive Category Posts
Post NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Assistant Manager (Electrical) RE01020105010716
Asstt Manager/S&T – RE020201000609
Asstt. Manager/Civil – RE03020103010512
Asstt. Manager/Operations- RE-0401020100509
Asstt. Manager/Architect – RE05000100203
Asstt. Manager/Traffic – RE0600000101
Asstt. Manager/Stores – RE07000100304
Asstt. Manager/Finance – RE08002000103
Asstt. Manager/Legal – RE09000100203
Total
60
‘B’ – Regular – Non-Executive Category Posts
Post Name
SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Jr. Engineer/Electrical – RNE0111020021126
Jr. Engineer/Electronics – RNE02111309062766
Jr. Engineer/Civil-RNE03070715052559
Jr. Engineer/Environment-RNE040100200508
Jr. Engineer/Stores- RNE05000100405
Fire Inspector – RNE0601010200307
Architect Asstt. – RNE07000100304
Asstt. Programmer – RNE08040204021123
Legal Asstt. – RNE09010000405
Customer Relations Asstt. – RNE1058465738187386
Accounts Asstt. – RNE11080214042148
Stores Asstt. RNE120100200508
Asstt./CC – RNE13000100304
Office Asstt. – RNE140100300408
Stenographer – RNE15000300609
Maintainer/Electricial- RNE16280141049101
Maintainer/Electronic Mechanic – RNE1704401486144
Maintainer/Fitter – RNE18000011718
Total
929
‘C’ – Executive Posts on Contract Basis or 02 years
Post Name
SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Asstt. Manager/Electrical – CE0100000101
Asstt. Manager/S&T – CE02020203010917
Asstt. Manager/IT – CE030100100507
Asstt. Manager/Civil – CE04090720073073
Asstt. Manager/Finance – CE050100200508
Total
106
‘D’ Non- Executive posts on Contract basis for 02 years
Post Name
SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Jr. Engineer/Electrical – CNE011710271254120
Jr. Engineer/Electronics – CNE021714241258125
Jr. Engineer/Civil – CNE031910161381139
Asstt. Programmer – CNE0400000101
Architect Asstt. – CNE0501002010610
Asstt./CC – CNE0600000303
Total
398

DMRC Various Posts Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for Delhi Metro Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for DMRC Recruitment 2020.

Download Free Android App Join Free Telegram Group Join Free WhatsApp Group

Latest Updates