south east central railway recruitment

Indian Railway DLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2019

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on30 Oct 2019
Total Vacancies374
Notification No. 43 Batch Act.Appt./2019
Last Date to Apply:21/11/2019
Notification Published on21/10/2019
Organisation,

DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsApprentice (ITI & Non-ITI)
LocationVaranasi/Uttar Pradesh
Qualification10th, ITI
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi (Indian Railways) (DLW Varanasi) has published a recruitment notification (43 Batch Act.Appt./2019) on 21/10/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI). Here you will get the complete information about DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) Recruitment online application form 2019. You will get here complete detail about DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Closing Date for Apply Online21/11/2019
Last Date for Payment of Exam Fee21/11/2019
Exam Date (Update Soon)
Admit Card Available (Update Soon)

Application Fees

CategoryFee
General/OBC₹100/-
SC/ST/PHNo Fees
Payment ModeOnline Mode

DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) Recruitment. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) Recruitment is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Apprentice (ITI)30010th with 50% marks with ITI in relevant trades15-24 years as on 21st Nov 2019-
Apprentice (Non-ITI)7410th with 50% marks15-22 years as on 21st Nov 2019-

DLW Varanasi Apprentice 2019 Vacancy Detail

Apprentice ITI Seats
TradesSCSTOBCURTotal
Fitter16082954107
Carpenter00010203
Painter (Gen.)0101020307
Machinist1005183467
Welder (G&E)0703122345
Electrician1105193671
Apprentice Non-ITI Seats
TradesSCSTOBCURTotal
Fitter0502081530
Carpenter00000
Painter (Gen.)00000
Machinist0201040815
Welder (G&E)0201030511
Electrician0301050918

DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) Recruitment. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for DLW Varanasi Apprentice (ITI & Non-ITI) Recruitment.

Latest Updates