south east central railway recruitment

DMW Patiala Apprentice 2020 – 182 Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on28 Feb 2020
Total Vacancies182
Notification No. 001/2019-20/Apprentice
Last Date to Apply:26/03/2020
Notification Published on26/02/2020
Organisation,

DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsApprentice
LocationPunjab
Qualification8th, 10+2 with ITI
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works, Patiala (Indian Railways) (DMW Patiala) has published a recruitment notification (001/2019-20/Apprentice) on 26/02/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Apprentice. Here you will get the complete information about DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about DMW Patiala Apprentice application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding DMW Patiala Apprentice recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online27/02/2020
Closing date for Apply Online26/03/2020
Last Date Payment of Fee30/03/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all other candidates₹100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/FemaleNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline Mode

DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for DMW Patiala Apprentice 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Electrician7010+2 (Science/Maths) with min 50% marks with ITI in Electrician Trade15-24 years as on 26th March 2020As per Apprenticeship Rules
Mechanic (Diesel)4010+2 with ITI in Mechanic (Diesel) Trade15-24 years as on 26th March 2020As per Apprenticeship Rules
Machinist3210+2 (Science/Maths) with min 50% marks with ITI in Machinist Trade15-24 years as on 26th March 2020As per Apprenticeship Rules
Fitter2310+2 (Science/Maths) with ITI in Fitter Trade15-24 years as on 26th March 2020As per Apprenticeship Rules
Welder (G&E)178th passed with ITI in Welder Trade15-22 years as on 26th March 2020As per Apprenticeship Rules

DMW Patiala Indian Railway apprentice 2020 Vacancy Detail Category Wise

TradeSCSTOBCURTotal
Electrician1105193570
Mechanic (Diesel)0603112040
Machinist0502091632
Fitter0303061223
Welder (G&E)0301050817
Total28135091182

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for DMW Patiala Apprentice 2020.

Latest Updates