Assam govt

DSE Assam 5746 Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on18 Sep 2020
Total Vacancies5746
Notification No. GB-EST/Advertisement/1/2020/11
Last Date to Apply:30/09/2020
Notification Published on14/09/2020
Organisation

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsGraduate Teacher
LocationAssam
QualificationDegree/PG with B.Ed.
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam (DSE Assam) has published a recruitment notification (GB-EST/Advertisement/1/2020/11) on 14/09/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Graduate Teacher. Here you will get the complete information about DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about DSE Assam Graduate Teacher application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding DSE Assam Graduate Teacher recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online15/09/2020
Closing Date for Apply Online30/09/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all candidatesNo Fee

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Graduate Teacher (Science)1843Graduate or PG in Arts subject with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduate and B.Ed.18-40 years as on 1st Jan 2020 (42 years for Ex-Serviceman, 43 years for OBC/MOBC and 45 years for SC/ST and 50 years PWDRs.14500-60500+8700
Graduate Teacher (Arts)3903Science Graduate or PG in Science with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or PG (or its equivalent) and B.Ed.18-40 years as on 1st Jan 2020 (42 years for Ex-Serviceman, 43 years for OBC/MOBC and 45 years for SC/ST and 50 years PWDRs.14500-60500+8700

Directorate of Secondary Education (DSE) Assam Graduate Teacher District wise Vacancy Detail

DSE Assam Teacher Vacancy 2020 | Board of Secondary Education Assam Recruitment | DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 | Directorate of Secondary Education Assam Recruitment 2020 | DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2020 | madhyamik.assam.gov.in

DistrictGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts)Total Vacancy
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159356515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258
Total184339035746

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2020.

Download Free Android App Join Free Telegram Group Join Free WhatsApp Group

FAQ

Q. What is the last date to apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020? 

Ans. The last date to apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher recruitment 2020 is 30/09/2020.

Q. How many vacancies open as per DSE Assam recruitment notification 2020? 

Ans. There are total 5746 vacancies open.

Q. How I can submit DSE Assam Graduate Teacher application form offline or online ? 

Ans. You can Apply Online.

Q. What is the location for Graduate Teacher job posting?

Ans. The positions are based on Assam. 

Q. What is the main qualification to apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher online Application form? 

Ans. The main qualification is Degree/PG with B.Ed..

Latest Updates