fci haryana recruitment 2018 watchman vacancies

FCI Manager Recruitment 2019 – 330 Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on28 Sep 2019
Total Vacancies330
Notification No. 02/2019-FCI Category-II
Last Date to Apply:27/10/2019
Notification Published on26/09/2019
Organisation

FCI Managers Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsManagers
LocationAcross India
QualificationGraduate Degree
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Food Corporation of India (FCI) has published a recruitment notification (02/2019-FCI Category-II) on 26/09/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Managers. Here you will get the complete information about FCI Managers Recruitment online application form 2019. You will get here complete detail about FCI Managers application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding FCI Managers recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online28/09/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online27/10/2019
Last Date for Payment of Application Fee27/10/2019

Application Fees

CategoryFee
General Candidates₹800/-
SC/STNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline Mode

FCI Managers Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Manager (General)22Graduate Degree or equivalent with minimum 60% marks or CA/ICWA/CSMax 28 years as on 1st Aug 2019Rs.40000-140000
Manager (Depot)87Graduate Degree or equivalent with minimum 60% marks or CA/ICWA/CSMax 28 years as on 1st Aug 2019Rs.40000-140000
Manager (Movement)32Graduate Degree or equivalent with minimum 60% marks or CA/ICWA/CSMax 28 years as on 1st Aug 2019Rs.40000-140000
Manager (Accounts)121Associate Membership of (Institute of Chartered Accountants of India or Cost Accountants of India/CS or B.Com/PG full time MBA (Finance)Max 28 years as on 1st Aug 2019Rs.40000-140000
Manager (Technical)53B.Sc. in Agriculture or B.Tech Degree or BE Degree in Food ScienceMax 28 years as on 1st Aug 2019Rs.40000-140000
Manager (Civil Engineering)07Degree in Civil Engineering or equivalentMax 28 years as on 1st Aug 2019Rs.40000-140000
Manager (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)05Degree in Electrical Engineering or Mechanical Engineering or equivalentMax 28 years as on 1st Aug 2019Rs.40000-140000
Manager (Hindi)03Master Degree or equivalent in Hindi with English as a subject at the Degree Level or Master's Degree or equivalentMax 35 years as on 1st Aug 2019Rs.40000-140000

FCI Manager 2019 Vacancy Detail

Post NameZone Name
NorthSouthWestEastNorth East
Manager (General)0809010202
Manager (Depot)4606042011
Manager (Movement)12190100
Manager (Accounts)6830070907
Manager (Technical)440010503
Manager (Civil Engineering)0400003
Manager (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)050000
Manager (Hindi)00101010
Total18765153726

FCI Recruitment Important Links

Latest Updates