image description

GIPMER Recruitment 2020 – 127 Senior Resident Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on13 Mar 2020
Total Vacancies127
Notification No. GIPMER/INTERVIEW/SR/ESTT/3034-51
Last Date to Apply:26/03/2020
Notification Published on09/03/2020
Organisation

GIPMER Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsSenior Resident
LocationNew Delhi
QualificationMBBS with PG Degree/Diploma
Application ProcedureWalk-in Interview
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute of PostGraduate Medical Education & Research (GIPMER) has published a recruitment notification (GIPMER/INTERVIEW/SR/ESTT/3034-51) on 09/03/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Senior Resident. Here you will get the complete information about GIPMER Senior Resident Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about GIPMER Senior Resident application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding GIPMER Senior Resident recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Accordingly, interview for the vacant post of Senior Resident in the under mentioned respective departments of this institute will be held on 30.03.2020(Monday), 31.03.2020 (Tuesday) & 01.04.2020 (Wednesday)at 02.00 PM onwards in the Auditorium/Seminar Hall near gate no.-2 of GIPMER. The applications in the prescribed format must be submitted at Counter 17 of Administration Branch of the Institute alongwith prescribed fee on or before 26.03.2020 (Thursday) upto 04.00 PM.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Last date for payment of fee26/03/2020
Interview Dates (30 March 2020 to 1st April 2020)01/04/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
Fee₹300/-
Payment ModeThrough Cash/Demand Draft

GIPMER Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for GIPMER Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for GIPMER Vacancy 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Senior Resident127MBBS with PG Degree/Diploma in the concerned specialty40 years as on 1st March 2020Rs.67700/-

GIPMER Senior Resident 2020 Vacancy Detail

Department NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Cardiology1606031237
CTVS02010104
Gastroenterology0501010209
G.I.Surgery03010206
Neurology0402010310
Anaesthesia1306021233
Blood Bank0101
Radiology0702010313
Pathology03010105
Biochemistry010102
Microbiology010102
Psychiatry02010205
Grand Total56230840127

GIPMER Recruitment 2020 Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for GIPMER Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for GIPMER Vacancy 2020.

FAQ

Q. What is the last date to apply for GIPMER Senior Resident Recruitment 2020? 

Ans. The last date to apply for GIPMER Senior Resident recruitment 2020 is 26/03/2020.

Q. How many vacancies open as per GIPMER recruitment notification 2020? 

Ans. There are total 127 vacancies open.

Q. How I can submit GIPMER Senior Resident application form offline or online ? 

Ans. You can Walk-in Interview.

Q. What is the location for Senior Resident job posting?

Ans. The positions are based on New Delhi. 

Q. What is the main qualification to apply for GIPMER Senior Resident online Application form? 

Ans. The main qualification is MBBS with PG Degree/Diploma.

Latest Updates