HCL Logo

HCL 161 Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on26 Feb 2020
Total Vacancies161
Notification No. HCL/KCC/HR/Trade Appt/3/2019
Last Date to Apply:15/02/2020
Notification Published on28/01/2020
Organisation

HCL Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsTrade Apprentice
LocationRajasthan
Qualification10th/ITI
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL) has published a recruitment notification (HCL/KCC/HR/Trade Appt/3/2019) on 28/01/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Trade Apprentice. Here you will get the complete information about HCL Trade Apprentice Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about HCL Trade Apprentice application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding HCL Trade Apprentice recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online28/01/2020
Closing Date for Apply Online15/02/2020
Publication of short-listed candidates list25/02/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all candidatesNo fees

HCL Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for HCL Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for Hindustan Copper Limited Recruitment 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Trade Apprentice16110th exam under 10+2 system of education or its equivalent with ITI in the concerned trade18-30 years as on 28th Jan 2020-

HCL Trade Apprentice 2020 Vacancy Detail

TradeURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Mate (Mines)140503060230
Blaster (Mines)120504060330
Fitter090404050325
Turner0301001005
Welder (Gas & Electric)070202030115
Electrician110604060330
Electronics Mechanic020101010106
Draughtsman (Civil)020001003
Draughtsman (Mechanical)010010002
Mechanic Diesel040201020110
Pump Operator cum Mechanic01000001
Computer Operator & Programming Assistant001001002
Wireman000100102
Total6627213215161

HCL Recruitment 2020 Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for HCL Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for Hindustan Copper Limited Recruitment 2020.