ibps po exam 2017

IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment Online Form 2019

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on17 Sep 2019
Total Vacancies12075
Notification No. CRP Clerks-IX
Last Date to Apply:09/10/2019
Notification Published on12/09/2019
Organisation

IBPS CRP Clerk IX (9) Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsCRP Clerk IX (9)
LocationAll India
QualificationBachelor Degree
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has published a recruitment notification (CRP Clerks-IX) on 12/09/2019. The notification is for recruitment of CRP Clerk IX (9). Here you will get the complete information about IBPS CRP Clerk IX (9) Recruitment online application form 2019. You will get here complete detail about IBPS CRP Clerk IX (9) application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding IBPS CRP Clerk IX (9) recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment Selection Process

Selection will be based on Preliminary Exam and Main Exam. The next common Recruitment Process for selection of personnel for Clerical cadre Posts in the Participating Organisation is tentatively scheduled in December 2019 & January 2020.

CRP – Online Examination

a. Preliminary Examination 

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime allotted for each test (Separately timed)
1.English Language303020 minutes
2.Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3.Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

b. Main Examination

Sr no.Name of Tests (Not by Sequence)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime allotted for each test (Separately timed)
1.General/Financial Awareness505035 minutes
2.General English404035 minutes
3.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
4.Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
Total190200160 minutes

The above tests expert the Tests of English Language will be available bilingually, i.e. English and Hindi.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online17/09/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online09/10/2019
Last Date for Payment of Exam Fee09/10/2019
Pre Exam Training (25-30 Nov 2019)25/11/2019
Online Pre Exam Date (7, 8, 14, 21 Dec 2019)07/12/2019
Pre Admit Card Available (Nov 2019)
Mains Exam Date 19/01/2020
Mains Admit Card Available (Jan 2020)

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For Gen/OBC/EWS₹600/-
For SC/ST/PH₹100/-
Payment ModeOnline Mode

IBPS CRP Clerk IX (9) Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Clerks12075 (General-5557, OBC-2642, EWS-1120, SC-1925, ST-831)Bachelor Degree in any Stream in any recognized University, Computer Literacy & Proficiency in the official Language of the State/UT and All the qualification mentioned get result on or before 9th Oct 201920-28 years as on 1st Sept 2019-

Relaxation of Upper Age Limit

CategoryAge Relaxation
SC/ST5 years
Other Backward Classes (NCL)3 years
PwD10 years
Ex-Serviceman/Disabled Ex-Servicemanactual period of service rendered in the defence forces +3 years (8 years for Disabled Ex-Serviceman belongings to SC/ST) subject of a maximum age limit of 50 years
Widows, Divorced women and women legally separated from their husbands who have remarried9 years
Persons ordinarily domiciled in the State of Jammu & Kashmir during the period 01.01.1980 to 31.12.19895 years
Persons affected by 1984 riots5 years
Regular Employees of the Union Carbide Factory, Bhopal retrenched From  service (Applicable to Madhya Pradesh state only)5 years

SBI Clerk IX  2019 Vacancy Detail

State NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttarakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar16526594202295
Chandigarh4103120864
Chhattisgarh8214071853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana157298953328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu0202
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep0101
Dadar & Nagar Haveli0404
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur090211
Meghalaya050207
Mizoram070209
Nagaland100111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry2703100444
Punjab26660135173634
Assam9915410925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Nadu625132349259141379
Tripura2804091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh100111
Andaman & Nicobar10010314
Total555711202642192583112075

IBPS Recruitment Important Links