IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 – 2557 Vacancies

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on23 Sep 2020
Total Vacancies2557
Notification No. CRP Clerks X 2020
Last Date to Apply:23/09/2020
Notification Published on21/09/2020
Organisation

Latest Updates IBPS Clerk X 2020

11/09/2020 - Vacancy Increased Notice

IBPS has released the revised vacancy notice on 11th September 2020 - Click Here

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsClerk X
LocationAcross India
QualificationBachelor Degree
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has published a recruitment notification (CRP Clerks X 2020) on 21/09/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Clerk X. Here you will get the complete information about IBPS Clerk X Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about IBPS Clerk X application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding IBPS Clerk X recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

IBPS Clerk X 2020 Selection Procedure

Selection Process:

  1. Pre Examination Training (PET)
  2. Preliminary Examination
  3. Main Examination

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online02/09/2020
Closing Date for Apply Online23/09/2020
Last Date Payment of Fee23/09/2020
PET Training (23-28 November 2020)23/11/2020
Online Pre Exam Date (05-13 December 2020)05/12/2020
Pre Exam Admit Card Available18/11/2020
Mains Exam Date24/01/2021
Mains Admit Card Available12/01/2021
Provisional Allotment01/04/2021

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For General/OBC/EWS₹850/-
For SC/ST/PH₹175/-
Payment ModeOnline Mode

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for IBPS Clerk X Vacancy 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Clerks1556 (SC-376, ST-220, OBC-560, EWS-215, UR-1176)Bachelor Degree in any stream20-28 years (age relaxation SC/ST-5 years, OBC (NCL) - 03 years, PH-10 years) as on 1st Sept 2020-

IBPS Clerk X  2020 Vacancy Detail

IBPS Clerk 2020 | IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 | IBPS Clerks 2020 Online Form | IBPC Clerk X Vacancy 2020 | IBPS Clerk X Jobs 2020 | IBPS Clerk 2020 Exam | IBPS Clerks X 2020

State NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andaman & Nicobar
00000101
Andhra Pradesh120920072785
Arunachal Pradesh00000101
Assam010702011324
Bihar26014094695
Chandigarh0100100608
Chhattisgarh01050011118
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu001000304
Delhi (NCT)121222074093
Goa01002011225
Gujarat0529341160139
Haryana13018053672
Himachal Pradesh100110032145
Jammu & Kashmir01010100407
Jharkhand061606053467
Karnataka3322552091221
Kerala110331066120
Lakshadweep002000103
Madhya Pradesh1523120945104
Maharashtra36449434163371
Manipur0010100103
Meghalaya00000101
Mizoram00000101
Nagaland002000305
Odisha051509053266
Puducherry00000404
Punjab450331470162
Rajasthan100713063268
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu37015422115229
Telangana090316052962
Tripura0400010711
Uttar Pradesh44047424113259
Uttarakhand06002022030
West Bengal3305331367151
Grand Total37622056021511762557

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for IBPS Clerk X Vacancy 2020.

Download Free Android App Join Free Telegram Group Join Free WhatsApp Group

Latest Updates