IBPS rrb ix

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment 2020 – 4614 Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on01 Jul 2020
Total Vacancies4614
Notification No. N/A
Last Date to Apply:21/07/2020
Organisation

IBPS RRB IX 2020 Basic Information

PositionsOffice Assistant (Multipurpose)
LocationAcross India
QualificationBachelor Degree
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has published a recruitment notification . The notification is for recruitment of Office Assistant (Multipurpose). Here you will get the complete information about IBPS Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about IBPS Office Assistant (Multipurpose) application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding IBPS Office Assistant (Multipurpose) recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online01/07/2020
Closing Date for Apply Online21/07/2020
Last date Payment of Exam Fee21/07/2020
Pre Exam Training (24-29 Aug 2020)24/08/2020
Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available (Aug 2020)
Preliminary Exam Date (Sept/Oct 2020)
Pre Exam Admit Card Available (Update Soon)

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For General/OBC/EWS₹850/-
For SC/ST/PH₹175/-
Payment ModeOnline Mode or E Challan Mode

IBPS RRB IX 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for IBPS RRB IX 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)4614Bachelor Degree in any Stream and Knowledge of Local Language and working Knowledge of Computer18-28 years as on 1st July 2020-

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Vacancy Detail

Bank NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grammena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank030000306
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarati Gramin Bank3205211430102
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J&K Grameen Bank191403140657
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153533530310
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Maharashtra Gramin Bank4601192024110
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank010000405
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank0402001007
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Baroda UP Bank2761820714267674
Aryavart Bank3962029626010964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858013502194
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank0501002008
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675
Grand Total
195610953168114364614

 

IBPS Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for IBPS RRB IX 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment 2020.

Latest Updates