odisha postal circle recruitment

India Post Skilled Artisans Recruitment 2020 – Apply Now

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on08 Feb 2020
Total Vacancies08
Notification No. DMS-8/Tech. Rectt./XXIII/2018/106
Last Date to Apply:29/02/2020
Notification Published on04/01/2020
Organisation

India Post Skilled Artisan Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsSkilled Artisans
LocationMumbai
Qualification8th passed
Application ProcedureOffline
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Department of Posts, India (India Post) has published a recruitment notification (DMS-8/Tech. Rectt./XXIII/2018/106) on 04/01/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Skilled Artisans. Here you will get the complete information about India Post Skilled Artisans Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about India Post Skilled Artisans application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding India Post Skilled Artisans recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Candidate should superscribe the post applied for on the envelop & Application, which should be addressed to “The Senior Manager, Mail Motor Services, 134-A, S.K. Ahire Marg, Worli, Mumbai-400018 and should be sent through Speed Post/Registered Post Only.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Last Date for Submission of Application Form29/02/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all candidatesNo Fees

India Post Skilled Artisan Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for India Post Skilled Artisan Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for India Post Skilled Artisan Vacancy 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Skilled Artisans08A certificate in the respective trade or 8th passed18-30 years as on 1st July 2020Rs.19900

India Post Skilled Artisans 2020 Vacancy Detail

Trade NameURSCSTOBCTotal
Motor Vehicle Mechanic01000102
Welder01000102
Tyreman01010002
Tinsmith0100001
Blacksmith0001001
Total0401010208

India Post Skilled Artisan Recruitment 2020 Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for India Post Skilled Artisan Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for India Post Skilled Artisan Vacancy 2020.