iocl

IOCL 131 Trade & Technician Apprentice Online Form 2019- Apply Now

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on24 Oct 2019
Total Vacancies131
Notification No. IOCL/MKTG/WR/APPR/2019-20/1
Last Date to Apply:26/11/2019
Notification Published on23/10/2019
Organisation

IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsTrade & Technician Apprentice
LocationAcross India
Qualification10th/Degree/Diploma/ITI
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region (IOCL Western Region) has published a recruitment notification (IOCL/MKTG/WR/APPR/2019-20/1) on 23/10/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Trade & Technician Apprentice. Here you will get the complete information about IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice Recruitment online application form 2019. You will get here complete detail about IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online23/10/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online26/11/2019
Tentative Date of Written Test15/12/2019

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all candidatesNo Fees

IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice Recruitment. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice Recruitment is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Trade Apprentice81ITI in relevant trade and Graduate in any discipline18-24 years as on 31st Oct 2019-
Technician Apprentice503 years Diploma in Engineering in relevant trades18-24 years as on 31st Oct 2019-

IOCL Western Region Apprentice 2019 Vacancy Detail

StateDisciplineUREWSSCSTOBC (NCL)Total
GujaratTechnician Apprentice050000106
Trade Apprentice0600010209
Madhya PradeshTechnician Apprentice150305070535
ChhattisgarhTechnician Apprentice040001005
GoaTechnician Apprentice01000001
Trade Apprentice01000001
Dadra & Nagar HaveliTechnician Apprentice030001003
GujaratTrade Apprentice – Accountant300604091766
GoaTrade Apprentice-Accountant05000005
Total9011121931131

IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice Recruitment. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for IOCL Western Region Trade & Technician Apprentice Recruitment.

Latest Updates