ISRO

ISRO SHAR Recruitment 2019 – 45 Various Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on23 Nov 2019
Total Vacancies45
Notification No. SDSC SHAR/RMT/02/2019
Last Date to Apply:13/12/2019
Notification Published on23/11/2019
Organisation

ISRO Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsVarious Posts
LocationAndhra Pradesh
QualificationDiploma/Degree Engineering
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Indian Space Research Organisation Satish Shawan Space Centre SHAR (ISRO SHAR) has published a recruitment notification (SDSC SHAR/RMT/02/2019) on 23/11/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Various Posts. Here you will get the complete information about ISRO SHAR Various Posts Recruitment online application form 2019. You will get here complete detail about ISRO SHAR Various Posts application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding ISRO SHAR Various Posts recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online23/11/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online13/12/2019

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all candidatesNo Fees

ISRO Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for ISRO Recruitment 2019. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for ISRO SHAR Recruitment 2019 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Automobile Engineering01Diploma in Automobile Engineering18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Chemical Engineering04Diploma in Chemical Engineering18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Civil Engineering04Diploma in Civil Engineering18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Computer Science and Engineering03Diploma in Computer Science and Engineering18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Electrical and Electronics Engineering05Diploma in Electrical and Electronics Engineering18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Electronics and Commununication Engineering05Diploma in Electronics and Communication Engineering18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering02Diploma in Electronis and Instrumentation Engineering18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Mechanical Engineering16Diploma in Mechanical Engineering18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Mechanical Engineering with Certification in Boiler Operations01Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with Certification in Boiler Operations18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Fine Arts (Photography)01Bachelor of Fine Arts (Photography)18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
MPC (Physics)01B.Sc. (MPC) with Physics as amin and Mathematics & Chemistry as ancillary subjects18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Computer Science01B.Sc. with Computer Science as main subject18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200
Library Assistant 'A'01Master Degree in Library Science/Library & Information Science or equivalent18-35 years as on 13th Dec 2019Rs.44900-14200

ISRO SHAR Vacancy Detail Category wise

Post NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Automobile Engineering01000001
Chemical Engineering030100004
Civil Engineering01001010104
Computer Science and Engineering0101000103
Electrical and Electronics Engineering02010100105
Electronics and Communication Engineering02010101005
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering001010002
Mechanical Engineering070502010116
Mechanical Engineering with Certification in Boiler Operations00100001
Fine Arts (Photography)01000001
MPC (Physics)00010001
Computer Science00001001
Library Assistant01000001

ISRO Recruitment 2019 Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for ISRO Recruitment 2019. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for ISRO SHAR Recruitment 2019.