mppgcl

MPPGCL Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on01 Jan 2020
Total Vacancies209
Notification No. N/A
Last Date to Apply:31/01/2020
Organisation

MPPGCL Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020 Basic Information

PositionsITI, Graduate & Diploma Apprentice
LocationMadhya Pradesh
QualificationGraduation/ Diploma/ ITI
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (MPPGCL) has published a recruitment notification . The notification is for recruitment of ITI, Graduate & Diploma Apprentice. Here you will get the complete information about MPPGCL ITI, Graduate & Diploma Apprentice Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about MPPGCL ITI, Graduate & Diploma Apprentice application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding MPPGCL ITI, Graduate & Diploma Apprentice recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Start Date to Apply01/01/2020
Last Date to Apply31/01/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For All CandidatesNo Fees

MPPGCL Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for MPPGCL Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for MPPGCL Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Diploma Apprentice08Diploma in Engineering and Technology18-25 yrs.Rs. 8000/- Per month.
Graduate Apprentice11Degree in Engineering and Technology18-25 yrs.Rs. 9000/- Per month
ITI Apprentice190ITI18-25 yrs.Rs. 7000/- Per month

MPPGCL Vacancy Details

Sl. No.BranchGraduate ApprenticeTechnical (Diploma) Apprentice
GeneralSCSTTotalGeneralSCSTTotal
1Mechanical Engineering0401010602010104
2Electrical Engineering030104020103
3Electrical & Electronics Engineering01010101
Total0801021104030108

ITI Apprentice

Sl. No.FieldGeneralSCSTOBCDisabledTotal
1.Fitter240810070150
2.Welder1204050425
3.Lawgiver300912080160
4.Machinist070203020115
5.Drawing camp040202010110
6.Turner010101010105
7.Tool mechanic040202010110
8.Diesel mechanic070203020115
Total8930382607190

MPPGCL Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020 Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for MPPGCL Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for MPPGCL Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020.