MRPL

MRPL Non Management Recruitment 2019 – 233 Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on11 Oct 2019
Total Vacancies233
Notification No. 78/2019
Last Date to Apply:09/11/2019
Notification Published on10/10/2019
Organisation

MRPL Non Management Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsNon Management
LocationMangalore/Karnataka
QualificationNotified Soon
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL) has published a recruitment notification (78/2019) on 10/10/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Non Management. Here you will get the complete information about MRPL Non Management Recruitment online application form 2019. You will get here complete detail about MRPL Non Management application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding MRPL Non Management recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online11/10/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online09/11/2019

Application Fees

CategoryFee
General/OBC₹100/-
SC/ST/PWD/Ex-ServicemanNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline Mode

MRPL Non Management Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Security Officer12Graduate with 60% marksUpper age limit 45 yearsrs.13800-38500
Junior Officer-Official Language Implementation Grade-JM301Masters Degree in Hindi/English with min 60% marksUpper age limit 38 yearsRs.13800-38500
Junior Chemist Trainee06Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) in Chemistry with Chemistry/Analytical Chemistry/Industrial Chemistry as principal subject with min 60% marksUpper age limit 26 yearsRs.30000
Technical Assistant Trainee (Chemical)113Diploma in Chemical Engineering/Technology/Diploma in Petrochemical Engineering or Technology/Diploma in Polymer/Refinery Engineering with min 60% marksUpper age limit 26 yearsRs.30000
Technical Assistant Trainee (Mechanical)27Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with 60% marksUpper age limit 26 yearsRs.30000
Technical Assistant Trainee (Electrical)36Diploma in Electrical Engineering/Electrical & Electronics Engineering with min 60% marksUpper age limit 26 yearsRs.30000
Technical Assistant Trainee (Instrumentation)25Diploma in Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering/Instrument Technology/Instrumentation & Control Engineering/Instrumentation & Control/etc with min 60% marksUpper age limit 26 yearsRs.30000
Draftsman01Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with min 60% marksUpper age limit 26 yearsRs.30000
Trainee Assistant (Finance)02B.Com/BBM Graduate with min 60% marksUpper age limit 26 yearsRs.30000
Trainee Assistant (Materials)04Bachelor Degree in Science/Commerce/Arts/BBA/BBM/BCA/Diploma in any branch of Engineering with min 60% marksUpper age limit 26 yearsRs.30000
Trainee Assistant (Hindi)04Graduate Degree with min 60% marksUpper age limit 26 yearsRs.30000
Trainee Assistant01BA/B.Sc./B.Com/BBA/BBM/BCA degree with min 60% marksUpper age limit 41 yearsRs.30000

MRPL Non Management Vacancy 2019 Detail

Post NameUREWSOBC (NCL)SCSTTotal
Security Officer060103020113
Junior Officer-Official Language Implementation Grade-JM30010001
Junior Chemist Trainee02001020106
Technical Assistant Trainee (Chemical)4511311808113
Technical Assistant Trainee (Mechanical)110307040227
Technical Assistant Trainee (Electrical)140410050336
Technical Assistant Trainee (Instrumentation)100207040225
Draftsman Trainee01000001
Trainee Assistant (Finance)010100002
Trainee Assistant (Materials)0200010104
Trainee Assistant (Hindi)0200101004
Trainee Assistant00001001

MRPL Recruitment Important Links