npcil

NPCIL 200 Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020 (Postponed)

UpdatesVacancy Postponed
Vacancy Updated on04 Apr 2020
Total Vacancies200
Notification No. NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01
Last Date to Apply:02/04/2020
Notification Published on21/03/2020
Organisation

Latest Updates NPCIL Executive Trainee 2020

04/04/2020 - Vacancy Postponed Released

NPCIL has announced the Executive Trainee vacancies postponed on 4th April 2020 - Click Here

NPCIL Recruitment 200 Basic Information

PositionsExecutive Trainee
LocationMumbai/Maharashtra
QualificationBE/B.Tech/ME/M.Tech
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) has published a recruitment notification (NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01) on 21/03/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Executive Trainee. Here you will get the complete information about NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about NPCIL Executive Trainee application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding NPCIL Executive Trainee recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online24/03/2020
Closing date for Apply Online02/04/2020
Last Date Payment of Fee02/04/2020
Exma Date (Update Soon)
Admit card Available (Update Soon)

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For General/OBC₹500/-
For SC/ST/PH/FemaleNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline Mode

NPCIL Recruitment 200 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for NPCIL Recruitment 200. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for NPCIL Executive Vacancy 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Executive Trainee200BE/B.Tech/B.Sc./M.Tech Degree in related Branch with 60% marks with GATE QualifiedMax 26 years as on 2nd April 2020Rs.55000

NPCIL Executive Trainee 2020 Vacancy Detail

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBC (NCL)Total
Mechanical320813062685
Chemical080203010620
Electrical150406031240
Electronics030101010208
Instrumentation030001010207
Civil130306031035
Industrial & Fire Safety020001000205
Grand Total7618311560200

NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for NPCIL Recruitment 200. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for NPCIL Executive Vacancy 2020.

FAQ

Q. What is the last date to apply for NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020? 

Ans. The last date to apply for NPCIL Executive Trainee recruitment 2020 is 02/04/2020.

Q. How many vacancies open as per NPCIL recruitment notification 2020? 

Ans. There are total 200 vacancies open.

Q. How I can submit NPCIL Executive Trainee application form offline or online ? 

Ans. You can Apply Online.

Q. What is the location for Executive Trainee job posting?

Ans. The positions are based on Mumbai/Maharashtra. 

Q. What is the main qualification to apply for NPCIL Executive Trainee online Application form? 

Ans. The main qualification is BE/B.Tech/ME/M.Tech.

Latest Updates