NPCIL

NPCIL Various Recruitment Online Form 2019 – 107 Vacancies Open

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on17 Oct 2019
Total Vacancies107
Notification No. RR Site/HRM/01/2019
Last Date to Apply:06/11/2019
Notification Published on12/10/2019
Organisation

NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsSteno, Asst Grade & Others
LocationRajasthan
QualificationUpdate Soon
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) has published a recruitment notification (RR Site/HRM/01/2019) on 12/10/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Steno, Asst Grade & Others. Here you will get the complete information about NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others Recruitment online application form 2019. You will get here complete detail about NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online17/10/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online06/11/2019

Application Fees

CategoryFee

NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others Recruitment. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others Recruitment is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Nurse-A04 (Male-02, Female-02)18-30 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.44900
Pathology Lab Technician (SA/B)0118-30 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.35400
Pharmacist/B0418-25 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.29200
X-Ray Technician (Technician/C)0118-25 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.25500
Operation Theatre Assistant (Technician/B)0118-25 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.21700
Assistant Grade-1 (HR)0821-28 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.25500
Assistant Grade-1 (F&A)1121-28 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.25500
Assistant Grade-1 (C&MM)1121-28 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.25500
Steno Grade-12421-28 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.25500
Driver-cum-Pump Operator-cum-Fireman/A0818-25 years as on 6th Nov 2019Rs.21700

NPCIL 2019 Various Vacancy Detail

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Nurse-A (Female)010100002
Nurse-A (Male)02000002
Pathology Lab Technician (SA/B)00100001
Pharmacist/B04000004
X-Ray Technician (Technician/C)00100001
Operation Theatre Assistant (Technician/B)01000001
Assistant Grade-1 (HR)04020010106
Assistant Grade-1 (F&A)070101010111
Assistant Grade-1 (C&MM)050201020111
Steno Grade-1120502030224
Driver-cum-Pump Operator-cum-Fireman/A0402002008

NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others Recruitment. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for NPCIL Steno, Asst Grade & Others Recruitment.