SBI

SBI CBO Recruitment 2020 – 3850 Circle Based Officer Vacancies

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on03 Aug 2020
Total Vacancies3850
Notification No. CRPD/CBO/2020-21/20
Last Date to Apply:16/08/2020
Notification Published on27/07/2020
Organisation

SBI CBO Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsCircle Based Officer CBO
LocationAcross India
QualificationBachelor Degree
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

State Bank of India (SBI) has published a recruitment notification (CRPD/CBO/2020-21/20) on 27/07/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Circle Based Officer CBO. Here you will get the complete information about SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about SBI Circle Based Officer CBO application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding SBI Circle Based Officer CBO recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online27/07/2020
Closing Date for Apply Online16/08/2020
Last Date Payment of Fee16/08/2020
Last date Printing Your Application31/08/2020
Exam Date (update soon)
Admit Card Available (update soon)

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For General/OBC/EWS₹750/-
For SC/ST/PHNo fee
Payment ModeOnline/Offline Mode

SBI CBO Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for SBI CBO Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Circle Based Officer CBO3850Bachelor Degree in any Stream and Knowledge the Local Language with 2 years experienceMax 30 years as on 1st Aug 2020Rs.23700-42020

SBI Circle Based Officer Vacancy Detail

StateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Gujarat11256202075305750
Karnataka1125620275305750
Madhya Pradesh44227929122296
Chhattisgarh1507281044104
Tamil Nadu824114855224550
Telangana824114855224550
Rajasthan45228130122300
Maharastra (Excluding Mumbai)773813951212517
Goa040208031633
Grand Total573295103538315743850

SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for SBI CBO Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2020.

FAQ

Q. What is the last date to apply for SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Recruitment 2020? 

Ans. The last date to apply for SBI Circle Based Officer CBO recruitment 2020 is 16/08/2020.

Q. How many vacancies open as per SBI recruitment notification 2020? 

Ans. There are total 3850 vacancies open.

Q. How I can submit SBI Circle Based Officer CBO application form offline or online ? 

Ans. You can Apply Online.

Q. What is the location for Circle Based Officer CBO job posting?

Ans. The positions are based on Across India. 

Q. What is the main qualification to apply for SBI Circle Based Officer CBO online Application form? 

Ans. The main qualification is Bachelor Degree.

Latest Updates