southern-railway-logo

Railway SCR Secunderabad 4103 Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now Fast!

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on11 Nov 2019
Total Vacancies4103
Notification No. SCR/P-HQ/111/Act.App/2019
Last Date to Apply:08/12/2019
Notification Published on09/11/2019
Organisation

Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices Recruitment 2019 Basic Information

PositionsApprentices
LocationSecunerabad/Telangana
Qualification10th/ITI
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

South Central Railway (SCR) (Railway SCR Secunderabad ) has published a recruitment notification (SCR/P-HQ/111/Act.App/2019) on 09/11/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Apprentices. Here you will get the complete information about Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices Recruitment online application form 2019. You will get here complete detail about Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online09/11/2019
Closing Date for Apply Online08/12/2019

Application Fees

CategoryFee
General/OBC₹100/-
SC/ST/PWD/WomenNIL
Payment ModeOnline Mode

Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices Recruitment. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices Recruitment is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Apprentices410310th or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination System) with 50% marks and ITI Cerificate in the relevant trades15-24 years (upper age limit is relaxable by 5 years in case of SC/ST and 3 years in case of OBC and 10 years in case of PWBD) as on 8th Dec 2019-

Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentice 2019 Vacancy Detail

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic36186624105249
Carpenter020104010816
Diesel Mechanic954817263262640
Electrical/Electronics020104011018
Electrician1306523587354871
Electronic Mechanic1507271043102
Fitter2181093941455941460
Machinist110519073274
MMW030106021224
MMTM01003010712
Painter050310031940
Welder894416160243597
Grand Total607302110140416894103

Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices Recruitment. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for Railway SCR Secunderabad Apprentices Recruitment.