wbhrb pharmacist grade iii

WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2020

UpdatesAdmit Card Released
Vacancy Updated on09 Jul 2020
Total Vacancies863
Notification No. R/MT(OTHERS),GR.III/77(1)/1/2019
Last Date to Apply:20/01/2020
Notification Published on20/12/2019
Organisation

Latest Updates WBHRB Medical Technologist Gr. III 2020

04/07/2020 - Interview Call Letter Released

WBHRB has released the Interview Call Letter for a Interview on 4th July 2020 - Click Here

23/03/2020 - Interview Postponed Notice

WBHRB has announced the interview postponed on 23rd March 2020 - Click Here

WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2020 Basic Information

PositionsMedical Technologist Gr. III
LocationWest Bengal
Qualification12th/ Diploma/ B.Sc
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has published a recruitment notification (R/MT(OTHERS),GR.III/77(1)/1/2019) on 20/12/2019. The notification is for recruitment of Medical Technologist Gr. III. Here you will get the complete information about WBHRB Medical Technologist Gr. III Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about WBHRB Medical Technologist Gr. III application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding WBHRB Medical Technologist Gr. III recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date to Apply10/01/2020
Closing Date to Apply20/01/2020
Last Date for Submission of Form20/01/2020
Interview Call Letter Available03/03/2020
Interview (Postponed)24/03/2020
New Interview Date (Changed)20/07/2020
Interview Call Letter Available04/07/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For all Candidates160/-
Mode of PaymentOnline through GRPS, Govt of West Bengal under the Head of Account 0051-00-104-002-16

WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Medical Technologist Gr. III863H.S.C. with Physics, Chemistry & Biology and Two Years Diploma in Medical Technology & B.Sc21-39 yrs. (SC/ST/ OBC as per Govt. Rules) as on 1-1-2019Rs. 71,00- 37,600 (Entry Pay Rs.7,440/-) + GP Rs. 3,600/- (Pay Band 3 of ROPA 9 Rules)

WBHRB Vacancy Datails

Post NameURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPWDTotal
Medical Technologist (RD) Grade III24110305040249
Medical Technologist (ECG) Grade III1637119312510317
Medical Technologist (RT) Grade III03120406000227
Medical Technologist (Dialysis) Grade III16080403030236
Medical Technologist (EEG/EMG) Grade III04030201000010
Medical Technologist (Cath Lab) Grade III05030201010113
Medical Technologist (Perfusionist) Grade III03010100000005
Medical Technologist (Critical Care) Grade III1707420342410332
Medical Technologist (Audiometry) Grade III01010000000002
Medical Technologist (OT) Grade III35170407060372
Total863

WBHRB Medical Technologist Gr. III Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2020.

Download Free Android App Join Free Telegram Group Join Free WhatsApp Group

Latest Updates