KVS PGT/TGT/PRT Final Result 2019 – Download Here

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangthan (KVS) has published a recruitment advertisement on 17th Aug 2018. The notification is for recruitment of TGT, PRT & Other Vacancies. Here you will get the complete information about KVS Various Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here KVS Various eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding KVS Various Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

KVS Recruitment Online Form 2018 – 8339 PGT, TGT, Principal & Other Vacancies – Download Final Result 2019

Notification No.: 14

Notification Date: 17-08-2018

Total Vacancies: 8339 posts

Last Date to Apply: 13-09-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 24-08-2018
  • Closing Date for Apply online: 13-09-2018 (upto 2359 hrs)
  • Last Date for Payment of Exam Fee: 13-09-2018
  • Last date for Online Correction: 23-09-2018
  • Interview Date for Principal/Vice Principal: 29-11-2018 to 14-12-2018
  • PGT/PRT/TGT Exam Date: 22nd & 23rd Dec 2018
  • PGT/PRT/TGT Admit Card Available: 30-11-2018
  • PGT/TGT Result 2019 – 11-02-2019 to 14-02-2019
  • PRT Interview Date: 25 to 27-02-19
  • TGT Interview Date: 14 to 21-02-19
  • Librarian Interview Date – 22-02-2019
  • Interview Call Letter Available: 07-02-2019
  • Final Result Declared: 10-03-2019

Application Fees

Principal Posts

  • For General/OBC candidates: Rs.1500/-
  • For SC/ST/PH: Exempted

TGT/PGT/PRT  Posts

  • For General/OBC candidates: Rs.1000/-
  • For SC/ST/PH: Exempted

Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E-Challan

KVS Vacancies Details

Total Vacancies: 8339 posts

Post Name: Various Vacancies

Post NameGenOBCSCST Total
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)2771729548592
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)9385203001421900
Principal4119110576
Vice Principal117573115220
Librarian2414080450
Primary Teacher (Group-B)267214317983995300
Primary Teacher (Music)101543115201

Subject Wise vacancies

Subject NameTGTPGT
Hindi26552
English27055
Mathematics19557
Sanskrit12400
Science29000
Social Studies43500
P&HE9700
Art & Edu10700
WET11700
Physics0054
Chemistry0060
Biology0050
History0056
Geography0061
Economics0056
Commerce0045
Computer Science0046

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge Limit as on 30th Sept 2018QualificationPay Scale
PGTMax 40 yearsMaster Degree in related subject with 50% marks and B.Ed. Exam passedRs.47600-151100/-
TGTMax 35 yearsBachelor degree in related subject with 50% marks and CTET Exam paasedRs.44900-142400/-
Principal35-50 yearsMaster Degree with 45% marks with B.Ed. and 15 years experienceRs.78800-209200/-
Vice Principal35-40 yearsMaster Degree with B.Ed. and 5 year Teaching ExperienceRs.56100-177500/-
LibrarianMax 35 yearsBachelor Degree in Library Science OR Degree with 1 year Diploma in Library ScienceRs.44900-142400/-
Primary Teacher (Group B)Max 30 years12th with 50% marks and CTET Exam passed and 2 years Diploma in Elementary EducationRs.35400-112400/-
Primary Teacher (Music)Max 30 years12th with 50% marks and Degree in MusicRs.35400-112400/-

Important Links

Download Final Result 2019
PGT || TGT || PRT Music || Librarian
Download Librarian Interview Call Letter (Left Out Candidate)
Download Here
Download Librarian Result
Cutoff|| Result
Download PRT/TGT Interview LetterDownload Here
Download PGT/TGT Interview Letter
Click Here
Download PGT/TGT Result & Cutoff
Result || Cutoff
Download Librarian & PRT Music Interview Letter
Click Here
Download Principal/Vice Principal Interview Result 2019
Principal || Vice Principal
Download Librarian & PRT Music Admit Card 2019
Download Here
Download KVS TGT/PRT/PGT/Music Answer Key
Click Here
Download KVS Librarian/PRT Music Result 2019
Librarian || PRT Music
Download Librarian/PRT-Music Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Schedule
Click Here
Download Interview Call Letter || Notice
Notice || Admit Card
Download Result for Principal
Click Here
Download Result for Vice PrincipalClick Here
Download Interview Schedule
Click Here
Download OMR Sheer, Answer Key for Principal/Vice Principal
Click Here
Download Admit Card for Principal/Vice Principal
Click Here
KVS Online Correction
Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration || Login
Download Official Notification
Download Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

3 thoughts on “KVS PGT/TGT/PRT Final Result 2019 – Download Here”

  1. sir/madam

    Hello sir/madam i completed M.sc l.T .if i try for your jobs which category is eligible for me?

Leave a Comment