Rail Coach Factory Recruitment 2018: 195 Trade Apprentice Vacancies

Rail Coach Factory (RCF), Kapurthala was formed in 1986.  Rail Coach Factory has a forceful tradition of initiating and growing latest products and has a very large production range of products. We are demanding to candidates for like our Facebook page “or” subscribe our website i.e. govtjobguru.in to get latest news about upcoming vacancies.

Rail Coach Factory Recruitment 2018 – 195 Trade Apprentice Vacancies – Last Date – 19-03-2018

Rail Coach Factory (RCF) Kapurthala has published a recruitment notification (no. A-1/2018) of Trade Apprentice. The candidates who have passed 10th can apply for the post on or before 19th March 2018. Here you can get the complete information about Rail Coach Factory Recruitment 2018. You will get here detail about age limit, qualification, application form, selection procedure, important dates and important links.

Rail Coach Factory Vacancies Detail: There are total 195 vacancies open. You can check break of vacancies trade wise and category wise.

Govtjobguru Whatsapp Group
  • Advertisement No.: A-1/2018
  • Post Name: Trade Apprentices
  • No. of Vacancies: 195 posts
Trades NameURSC
STOBCTotal vacancies
Fitter2808041555
Welder (G&E)2508041350
Machinist0902010517
Painter (G)0502010509
Carpenter0902010416
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)03010206
Electrician1404020828
Electronic Mechanic02010104
AC & Ref. Mechanic0502010210
Total Vacancies100291452195 posts

Eligibility Criteria for Rail Coach Factory Recruitment 2018: The candidates who wants to apply for Rail Coach Factory recruitment of Trade Apprentice should have the following eligibility criteria. Here you can get complete detail about age limit and qualification.

Age Limit: The minimum age to apply for the post is 15 years and maximum age is 24 years as on 17th Feb 2018. Upper age limit is relaxable by 5 years in case of SC/ST candidates and 3 years in case of OBC candidates.

Qualification:
Candidates should have passed 10th examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks and also possess National Trade Certificate.

Selection Procedure: Selection will be based on Merit list. (Merit list will be prepared for the purpose on the basis of percentage of marks in 10th + ITI marks in the trade).

Application Form for Rail Coach Factory Jobs: The candidates who fulfill the above eligibility criteria can apply Online for Rail coach Factory recruitment 2018. Apply online through official website www.rcf.indianrailways.gov.in and on or before 19th March 2018.

The candidates must note that the last date to apply for Rail Coach Factory recruitment is 19th March 2018.

Application Fee: Rs.100/- for General and OBC candidates and No Fee for SC/ST/PH/Female candidates. Fee can be submitted through Demand Draft/IPO in favour of PFA/RCF/Kapurthala.

Important Dates: The candidates must note the following important dates who would like to apply for Rail Coach Factory recruitment 2018.

EventsLast Dates
Starting date to apply online registration17-02-2018
Closing date to apply online registration19-03-2018 upto 5.00 pm
Closing Date for payment of application fee
19-03-2018

Important Links: You should also download the complete recruitment official notification to know more Rail Coach Factory employment rules and regulation.

Rail Coach Factory Official Website: rcf.indianrailways.gov.in/ – Visit Here

The candidates who are not interested or eligible for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala recruitment 2018 can apply other govt jobs openings. Here you can check latest govt jobs 2018  in all over Government departments.

7 thoughts on “Rail Coach Factory Recruitment 2018: 195 Trade Apprentice Vacancies

  1. Dear
    sir , i am complete 12th and iam doing b. tech on mechanical branch ( secon year ) .
    so plz…………….. sir help me ………………………………….

  2. sir g kya diploma holder v join kar sakde ne ya fir koi alag ton advt hunda te j advt hunda taan kado hundat kado hunda diploma holders da.

Leave a Comment