RPF Recruitment 2018 – 9739 Constable & Sub Inspector Final Submit Form Last Date Extend

Railway Protection Force (RPF) Open Vacancies 2018 Notification

Railway Protection Force (RPF) has published a recruitment advertisement on 18th May 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Constables. Here you will get the complete information about RPF Constables Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here RPF Constable posts eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding RPF Constable Posts Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

RPF Constables Recruitment Online Form 2018 – Last Date Extend of Final Submission

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Notification No.: Constable/RPF – 01/2018

Post Name: Constables

Total Vacancies: 8619 posts

Last Date to Apply: 30-06-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 01-06-2018 (10 hrs)
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 30-06-2018 (23.59 hrs)
  • Closing Date for Payment of Exam Fee: 30-06-2018
  • Last Date for Offline Fee Payment: 05-07-2018
  • Last Date for Photo Upload and Final Submission 07-07-2018 (Extended up to 16-07-2018)
  • Tentative Date for Computer Based Test (CBT): In September and October 2018

Application Fees

Candidates CategoryExam Fee
For all candidates except the fee concession category mentioned below at Sl. No. 2

Rs.400/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing CBT

Rs.500/-
For candidates belong to SC/ST/Ex-serviceman/Female/Minorities/Economically backward class

Rs.250/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing CBT

Rs.250/-
Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through online through using Internet Banking or Debit/Credit Card and Offline fee payment through SBI Bank Challan.

RPF Constable Vacancies Details

  • Total Vacancies: 8619 posts

Category wise vacancies:

GenderURSCST OBCTotal
Male31375312844514403
Female25995653207324216
GroupZonal Railway
GenderUR
SCST
OBCTotal
ASR, SWR & SCRMale656823432804
Female62111454138927
BCR, WR, WCR & SECRMale329421851440
Female3889245187712
CER, ECR, SER & ECoRMale877184134921287
Female8162011322421391
DNR, NER, NWR & NCRMale76115268651046
Female646141751441006
ENFRMale136051207160
Female128171421180
FRPSFMale3786618204666
Female

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge LimitQualificationPay Scale
Constable (Executive)18-25 yearsSSLC/10th passedLevel 3 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix with Initial Pay of Rs.21700/- and Allowances

Physical Measurement

CategoryHeight (in CMs)Chest (in CMs) (Only for Male
MaleFemaleExpandedExpanded
UR/OBC1651578085
SC/ST16015276.281.2
For Garhwalis, Gorkhas, Marathas, Dogras, Kumaonese and other Categories specified by Govt.1631558085

Selection Procedure

Selection will be based on
  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Physically Efficiency Test (PET) & Physical Measurement Test
  • Voice-Voce & Document Verification

Important Links

Login to Complete Constable Form
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website Visit Here

RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment Online Form 2018 – Last Date Extend of Final Submission

Railway Protection Force (RPF) has published a recruitment advertisement on 18th May 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Sub Inspector. Here you will get the complete information about RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here RPF Sub Inspector posts eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding RPF Sub Inspector Posts Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Notification No.: SI/RPF/ – 02/2018

Notification Date: 18-05-2018

Post Name: Sub Inspector

Total Vacancies: 1120 posts

Last Date to Apply: 30-06-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 01-06-2018 (10 hrs)
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 30-06-2018 (23.59 hrs)
  • Closing Date for Payment of Exam Fee: 30-06-2018
  • Last Date for Offline Fee Payment: 05-07-2018
  • Last Date for Photo Upload and Final Submission07-07-2018 (Extended up to 16-07-2018)
  • Tentative Date for Computer Based Test (CBT): In September and October 2018

Application Fees

Candidates CategoryExam Fee
For all candidates except the fee concession category mentioned below at Sl. No. 2

Rs.400/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing CBT

Rs.500/-
For candidates belong to SC/ST/Ex-serviceman/Female/Minorities/Economically backward class

Rs.250/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing CBT

Rs.250/-
Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through online through using Internet Banking or Debit/Credit Card and Offline fee payment through SBI Bank Challan.

RPF SI Vacancies Details

  • Total Vacancies: 1120 posts

Category wise vacancies:

GenderURSCST OBCTotal
Male45412469172819
Female157502866301
GroupZonal Railway
GenderUR
SCST
OBCTotal
ASR, SWR & SCRMale75092121126
Female2905090952
BCR, WR, WCR & SECRMale59241348144
Female2211051856
CER, ECR, SER & ECoRMale149492168287
Female59180926112
DNR, NER, NWR & NCRMale96361031173
Female3914041269
ENFRMale2105010330
Female0802010112
FRPSFMale5401030159
Female

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge LimitQualificationPay Scale
Sub Inspector (Executive)20-25 yearsGraduationLevel 6 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix with Initial Pay of Rs.35400/- and Allowances

Physical Measurement

CategoryHeight (in CMs)Chest (in CMs) (Only for Male
MaleFemaleExpandedExpanded
UR/OBC1651578085
SC/ST16015276.281.2
For Garhwalis, Gorkhas, Marathas, Dogras, Kumaonese and other Categories specified by Govt.1631558085

Selection Procedure

Selection will be based on
  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Physically Efficiency Test (PET) & Physical Measurement Test
  • Voice-Voce & Document Verification

Important Links

Login to Complete SI Form
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website Visit Here

RPF (SCR) Recruitment 2016-17 for 2030 posts of Women Constable (closed)

Railway Protection Force (RPF) had mentioned the allied process of making the orientation of the candidates for the vacated positions. The allied process is for 2030 posts of Women Constable for which the detail is underneath:RPF Job Profile

Age Perimeter: Railway Protection Force (RPF) had mentioned the respective eligibility norms to get the complete qualifying nature. The permitted period of the age got mentioned as 18 years to 25 years. The need for the candidates is to make the reckoning of the age on the date 1st July 2016 i.e. candidates must be born in between the dates 2nd July 1991 and 1st July 1998. The relaxation in the age will get allowed and permitted to the candidates that are under the community SC (Scheduled caste), ST (Scheduled tribes) for five years and OBC (Other Backward Classes) for three years.

Educational Qualification: The qualifying education that got mentioned for the candidates is the Matriculation or the education that is comparable.

Selection Process: The selection of the candidates mentioned making on the basis of the written examination and the physical efficiency test. The next liability getting attached with the candidates is to pass the physical measurement test and the document verification and bonus marks on the basis of NCC, Sports certificate, and height.

Application Submission: The process of the registration that got mentioned is for the candidates that fit into the eligibility aspects. The process of the registration having permitted under the post is the use of the official site of the Railway Protection Force (RPF) for the candidates. The liability getting attached with the candidates is to retain the printout of application for the future selection scheme i.e. to use for the further correspondence.

Significant Date:

  • 30th Jan 2016: The permitted period that got mentioned making the online submission of the application.
  • 1st March 2016: The closing period announced for the submission of the application at the authorized site. The application for the respective period must get compiled until the time 17:30 hrs.
  • 7th March 2016: The closing period having permitted for the complete submission of the application online for the candidates from the remote areas.

Vital Link:

  • Railway Protection Force (RPF) had mentioned the connection underneath that got permitted for the candidates to make the relation with the official advertisement and the format of the application:

Download Recruitment Official Notification

  • To apply online for the post the web portal getting followed got mentioned underneath systematically:

Apply Online

  • To get the template for the self-declaration the associated and the significant got mentioned below thoroughly:

Download Template for the Self-Declaration

RPF Recruitment 2016-17 of 17000 Constables (Closed)

  • Total Number of Vacancies: 17000 Constables
  • Male Constables Vacancies: 13000
  • Female contables Vacancies: 4000
  • Age Limit: 18 to 25 Years
  • Qualification: 12th Passed
  • Last Date to Apply: 31st March, 2015
  • Height & Chest for Female Constables: 157 CMS, 85 CMS (152, 81.5 ST/SC) (155, 85 Hillman)
  • Height & Chest for Male Constables: 165, 80 CMS (160, 76.2 ST/SC) (163, 85 Hillman)

More Information about RPF 17000 Constables Vacancies

18 thoughts on “RPF Recruitment 2018 – 9739 Constable & Sub Inspector Final Submit Form Last Date Extend

  1. Sir
    I m 32yrs old.I m already doing job in railway since may2010 but I want to fill up RPF sub inspector plz suggest me applicable yer/not

  2. Babita jaiswal
    Sir I am completed may graduation in mumbai with ncc.but I have cast certificates at up.so I can apply this job….pleas reply. …Thank u

Leave a Comment