RPF Constable (Round-II) DV/PET/PMT Call Letter 2019 – Download Here

Railway Protection Force (RPF) Open Vacancies 2018 Notification

Railway Protection Force (RPF) has published a recruitment advertisement on 18th May 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Constables. Here you will get the complete information about RPF Constables Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here RPF Constable posts eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding RPF Constable Posts Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

RPF Constables Recruitment Online Form 2018 – Download Round-II PMT, PET & DV Call Letter 2019

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Notification No.: Constable/RPF – 01/2018

Post Name: Constables

Total Vacancies: 8619 posts

Last Date to Apply: 30-06-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 01-06-2018 (10 hrs)
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 30-06-2018 (23.59 hrs)
  • Closing Date for Payment of Exam Fee: 30-06-2018
  • Last Date for Offline Fee Payment: 05-07-2018
  • Last Date for Photo Upload and Final Submission 07-07-2018 (Extended up to 16-07-2018)
  • Tentative Date for Computer Based Test (CBT): 19-12-2018
  • Admit Card Available Phase-I – 10th December 2018
  • Result Declare: 27-02-2019
  • PMT/PET/DV List Available: 13-03-2019
  • PMT/PET/DV Call Letter Available: 15-03-2019
  • PMT/PET/DV Call Letter Available: 25-04-2019

Application Fees

Candidates CategoryExam Fee
For all candidates except the fee concession category mentioned below at Sl. No. 2

Rs.400/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing CBT

Rs.500/-
For candidates belong to SC/ST/Ex-serviceman/Female/Minorities/Economically backward class

Rs.250/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing CBT

Rs.250/-
Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through online through using Internet Banking or Debit/Credit Card and Offline fee payment through SBI Bank Challan.

RPF Constable Vacancies Details

  • Total Vacancies: 8619 posts

Category wise vacancies:

GenderURSCST OBCTotal
Male31375312844514403
Female25995653207324216
GroupZonal Railway
GenderUR
SCST
OBCTotal
ASR, SWR & SCRMale656823432804
Female62111454138927
BCR, WR, WCR & SECRMale329421851440
Female3889245187712
CER, ECR, SER & ECoRMale877184134921287
Female8162011322421391
DNR, NER, NWR & NCRMale76115268651046
Female646141751441006
ENFRMale136051207160
Female128171421180
FRPSFMale3786618204666
Female

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge LimitQualificationPay Scale
Constable (Executive)18-25 yearsSSLC/10th passedLevel 3 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix with Initial Pay of Rs.21700/- and Allowances

Physical Measurement

CategoryHeight (in CMs)Chest (in CMs) (Only for Male
MaleFemaleExpandedExpanded
UR/OBC1651578085
SC/ST16015276.281.2
For Garhwalis, Gorkhas, Marathas, Dogras, Kumaonese and other Categories specified by Govt.1631558085

Selection Procedure

Selection will be based on
  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Physically Efficiency Test (PET) & Physical Measurement Test
  • Voice-Voce & Document Verification

Important Links

Download PMT/PET and DV Call Letter (Round-II)Click Here
Download PMT/PET and DV Call Letter (Stage-II)
Click Here
Download Cutoff 2019
Click Here
Download PMT/PET and DV List (Round-II)
Click Here
Download PMT/PET and DV Result
Click Here
Download Constable Answer Key
Download Here
Download Result
Constable || SI
Download Phase 5 Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download Phase II Exam Admit Card
Group A || Group B || Group F
Download Kerala State Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download Constable Online Practice Test
Click Here
Download Admit Card 2018 (Phase -I) Group E
Click Here
Download Group wise Exam Date/Schedule
Constable | SI
Check Security Status & Roll No.
Constable | SI
Download Exam Date Notice
Constable | SI
Login to Complete Constable Form
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website Visit Here

RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment Online Form 2018 – Download Final Merit List 2019

Railway Protection Force (RPF) has published a recruitment advertisement on 18th May 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Sub Inspector. Here you will get the complete information about RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here RPF Sub Inspector posts eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding RPF Sub Inspector Posts Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Notification No.: SI/RPF/ – 02/2018

Notification Date: 18-05-2018

Post Name: Sub Inspector

Total Vacancies: 1120 posts

Last Date to Apply: 30-06-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 01-06-2018 (10 hrs)
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 30-06-2018 (23.59 hrs)
  • Closing Date for Payment of Exam Fee: 30-06-2018
  • Last Date for Offline Fee Payment: 05-07-2018
  • Last Date for Photo Upload and Final Submission07-07-2018 (Extended up to 16-07-2018)
  • Tentative Date for Computer Based Test (CBT): 19-12-2018
  • Admit Card Available Phase I – 9th December 2018
  • PMT/PET and DV Result – 27-02-2019
  • PMT/PET and DV Admit Card – 27-02-2019
  • Cutoff Marks Available: 12-03-2019
  • PMT/PET/DV List Available: 13-03-2019
  • PMT/PET/DV Call Letter Available: 15-03-2019

Application Fees

Candidates CategoryExam Fee
For all candidates except the fee concession category mentioned below at Sl. No. 2

Rs.400/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing CBT

Rs.500/-
For candidates belong to SC/ST/Ex-serviceman/Female/Minorities/Economically backward class

Rs.250/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing CBT

Rs.250/-
Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through online through using Internet Banking or Debit/Credit Card and Offline fee payment through SBI Bank Challan.

RPF SI Vacancies Details

  • Total Vacancies: 1120 posts

Category wise vacancies:

GenderURSCST OBCTotal
Male45412469172819
Female157502866301
GroupZonal Railway
GenderUR
SCST
OBCTotal
ASR, SWR & SCRMale75092121126
Female2905090952
BCR, WR, WCR & SECRMale59241348144
Female2211051856
CER, ECR, SER & ECoRMale149492168287
Female59180926112
DNR, NER, NWR & NCRMale96361031173
Female3914041269
ENFRMale2105010330
Female0802010112
FRPSFMale5401030159
Female

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge LimitQualificationPay Scale
Sub Inspector (Executive)20-25 yearsGraduationLevel 6 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix with Initial Pay of Rs.35400/- and Allowances

Physical Measurement

CategoryHeight (in CMs)Chest (in CMs) (Only for Male
MaleFemaleExpandedExpanded
UR/OBC1651578085
SC/ST16015276.281.2
For Garhwalis, Gorkhas, Marathas, Dogras, Kumaonese and other Categories specified by Govt.1631558085

Selection Procedure

Selection will be based on
  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Physically Efficiency Test (PET) & Physical Measurement Test
  • Voice-Voce & Document Verification

Important Links

Download Final Merit List
Click Here
Download PMT/PET and DV Call Letter (Stage-II)Click Here
Download PMT/PET and DV List (Round-II)Click Here
Download Cutoff Marks 2019
Click Here
Download PET Admit Card 2019
Click Here
Download PMT/PET & DV Result 2019 (For All Group)
Click Here
Download SI PMT/PET & DV Admit Card (Group A)
Click Here
Download SI PMT/PET & DV Admit Card (Group E & F)
Click Here
Download Result 2019
Constable || SI
Download Admit Card for All Group
Click Here
Download Answer Sheet for Group E
Click Here
Phase-III Exam Date Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download Kerala State Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download SI Admit Card for All Group
Click Here
Download SI Online Practice Test
Click Here
Download Admit Card Phase -I
Click Here
Download Group Wise Exam Date/Schedule
Constable | SI
Download Exam Date Notice
Constable | SI
Login to Complete SI Form
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website Visit Here

More Information about RPF 17000 Constables Vacancies

18 thoughts on “RPF Constable (Round-II) DV/PET/PMT Call Letter 2019 – Download Here”

  1. Sir
    I m 32yrs old.I m already doing job in railway since may2010 but I want to fill up RPF sub inspector plz suggest me applicable yer/not

  2. Babita jaiswal
    Sir I am completed may graduation in mumbai with ncc.but I have cast certificates at up.so I can apply this job….pleas reply. …Thank u

Comments are closed.