South Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – 4103 Apprentice Vacancies

South Central Railway has issued recruitment notifications for the recruitment of the following staff as per the procedure given in the notification/advertisement itself. The vacancies open for various divisions like Head Quarter office, Secunderabad Region,division Railway Manager, Secunderabd region and Hyderabad Division & Others. The notification for each division is different, we have given download links all the notification under the head of references. The main and important information about the recruitment like minimum age, dates, number of vacancies and references is given below.

South Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – 4103 Apprentice Vacancies – Last Date – 17-07-2018

South Central Railway has published a recruitment advertisement on 18th June 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Apprentices. Here you will get the complete information about South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here South Central Railway Apprentice eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Act Apprentice Training Notification 2018

Notification No.: SCR/P-HQ/111/Act App/2018

Notification Date: 18-06-2018

Total Vacancies: 4103 posts

Last Date to Apply: 17-07-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Advertisement Date: 18-06-2018
  • Closing date for Submission of Application Form: 17-07-2018

Application Fees

  • For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidates: No Fee
  • For All Other candidates: Rs.100/-
  • Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through Demand Draft from any Nationalized Bank or a crossed Indian Postal Order drawn in favour of Assistant Personnel Officer (Recruitment), Railway Recruitment Cell, Secunderabad – 500025 payable at Hyderabad or Secunderabad.

South Central Railway Vacancies Details

Post Name: Apprentice

Total Vacancies: 4103 posts

Trade NameSC
STOBCURTotal
AC Mechanic  371867127249
Carpenter0201040916
Diesel Mechanic9648173323640
Electrical/Electronics0301050918
Electrician13165235440871
Electronic Mechanic15082851102
Fitter2191103947371460
Machinist1106203774
MMW0402061224
MMTM0201030612
Painter0603112040
Welder9045161301597
Grand Total615308110720724103

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameQualificationAge Limit as on 18th June 2018
Apprentice10th/SSC with minimum 50% marks with ITI in relevant trades.15-24 years (In the case of SC/ST candidates upper age limit is relaxed 5 years and in the case of OBC candidates, the upper age limit is relaxed by 3 years.

Selection Procedure

Applications duly filled-in all respects with the enclosures send to the

Postal Address

The Deputy Chief Personnel Officer/A&R/SCR, RRC,

1st Floor, C-Block, Rail Nilayam,

Secunderabad-500025

Important Links

Download Official Notification & Application Form
Download Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here

34 thoughts on “South Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – 4103 Apprentice Vacancies

  1. Respected SiR
    I have been to work in government job. In railway .I was passed SSC.plz kindly ensure my request.and produce to me certain job.
    please help me .And accept my req.
    tHank You…..

Leave a Comment