SSC MTS Cut Off 2017, 2016, 2015 & 2014

SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2016

SSC MTS Tier-II Cut Off 2016 Exam (Updated on 22-02-2018): Staff Selection Commission has published the cut off marks for Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) staff in different states and union territories 2016. You can download the MTS Tier-II cut off marks from the link given below.

Download MTS Tier-II Cut Off Marks – Download Here

SSC MTS Tier I Cut Off 2016 Exam: Staff Selection Commission has published the cut off marks for Tier-I exam for the year 2016. Here you can download the SSC MTS Tier-I cut off marks for the year 2016 exam.

Govtjobguru Whatsapp Group

Download MTS Tier-I Cut Off Marks 2016 – Download Here

SSC MTS Cut Off 2017 – Expected for Paper – I

The exam which was held on 30th April to 14th May 2017 was cancelled by SSC because of paper leak.

paper cancel notice by ssc mts

SSC MTS North Region Expected Cut Off 2017

Delhi

Category Cut Off
UR93.50
OBC83.25
SC92.50
ST71.25

Rajasthan

Category Cut Off
UR110.00
OBC100.75
SC99.00
ST99.00

Uttarakhand

UR94.00
OBC87.50
SC85.00
ST85.00
Category Cut Off

SSC MTS Sothern Region Expected Cut Off 2017

Andhra Pradesh

UR83.25
OBC79.00
SC75.75
ST66.25
Category Cut Off

Puducherry  (No Vacancy) & Tamil Nadu

UR84.50
OBC78.50
SC72.75
ST72.75
Category Cut Off

SSC MTS Eastern Region Expected Cut Off 2017

West Bengal

UR111.50
OBC100.25
SC105.00
ST93.50
Category Cut Off

Orissa

UR104.25
OBC85.25
SC86.00
ST86.00
Category Cut Off

Jharkhand

UR106.25
OBC98.25
SC96.25
ST89
Category Cut Off

Andaman & Nicobar Island

URNo Vacancy
OBCNo Vacancy
SCNo Vacancy
STNo Vacancy
Category Cut Off

Sikkim

UR52.00
OBCno Vacancy
SCno vacancy
STno vacany
Category Cut Off

SSC MTS Western Region Expected Cut Off 2017

Goa

UR64.50
OBC47
SCN/A
STN/A
Category Cut Off

Gujarat

UR63.25
OBC47.25
SC59.00
ST59.00
Category Cut Off

Maharashtra

UR85.25
OBC74.50
SC81.25
ST63.50
Category Cut Off

SSC MTS Central Region Expected Cut Off 2017

Uttar Pradesh

UR106.50
OBC100.00
SC99.50
ST89.00
Category Cut Off

Bihar

UR112.00
OBC110.75
SC100.50
ST87.00
Category Cut Off

SSC MTS North Region Expected Cut Off 2017

Assam

UR79.00
OBC71.50
SC72.50
ST70.25
Category Cut Off

Arunachal Pradesh

UR 70.00
OBC48.75
SC70.00
ST70.00
Category Cut Off

Manipur

UR 94.50
OBC93.75
SC80.50
ST90.00
Category Cut Off

Meghalaya

UR 85.00
OBC45.00
SC 70.50
ST84.25
Category Cut Off

Tripura

UR 68.75
OBC64.75
SC61.75
ST64.75
Category Cut Off

Nagaland

UR 81.00
OBC45.00
SC80.75
ST80.75
Category Cut Off

Mizoram

UR 70.50
OBC67.00
SC45.00
ST65.25
Category Cut Off

SSC MTS North Western Region Expected Cut Off 2017

Haryana

UR 113.75
OBC 107.50
SC 97.50
ST 54.00
Category Cut Off

Punjab

UR 90.50
OBC 84.25
SC 77.00
ST 77.00
Category Cut Off

Jammu & Kashmir

UR 86.00
OBC 67.00
SC 75.25
ST 67.00
Category Cut Off

Himachal Pradesh

UR 79.50
OBC 63.50
SC 71.00
ST 63.50
Category Cut Off

SSC MTS Karnataka Kerala Region Expected Cut Off 2017

Karnataka

UR 93.75
OBC 87.00
SC 73.75
ST 66.75
Category Cut Off

Kerala

UR97.00
OBC96.25
SC78.00
ST56.75
Category Cut Off

Lakshadweep

UR no vacancy
OBC no vacancy
SC no vacancy
ST no vacancy
Category Cut Off

SSC MTS Madhya Pradesh Region Expected Cut Off 2017

Madhya Pradesh

UR 106.25
OBC 92.75
SC 89.00
ST 76.75
Category Cut Off

Chhattisgarh

UR 103.75
OBC 93.00
SC 92.00
ST 92.00
Category Cut Off

It should be noted that this cut off is not the actual cut off for MTS Exam 2017. It is only an expected cut off which has been produced by experts and analyst with a view to facilitate the students while preparing for the exam. The actual cut off is published by the SSC authority at the end of the result.

SSC MTS Cut off for MTS Exam 2014

The MTS Exam 2014 offered us a clear insight that the competition was tough. The total marks offered in Paper I was just 150 and given cut off was almost at the level of 60% to 65%. Mentioned below is the level of cut off for MTS Exam 2014-

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Service
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560
Bihar88.758174.55950
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.7545
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Daman & Dio and Goa6245454545
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545

From the given cut off rates, it has become evident that candidates in some areas enjoyed a lower cut off rate, whereas in some areas candidates had to try hard in order to get through the Paper I. Based on these cut off rates and other factors, we can certainly make an expected cut off rate for candidates. The objective of this cut off rate chart is to enhance the preparation of the candidates.

How SSC MTS cut off is determined?

In MTS Exam 2017, cut off will be determined by a variety of factors. Some of the most common factors are mentioned below:

  • Number of candidates who appeared for the exam
  • Number of vacant posts
  • Level of paper- Easy, medium, hard
  • Reservation system
  • Factors surrounding the vacancy

Apart from the above mentioned factors, there are also some external factors which contribute to the cause.

I am not satisfied with the SSC MTS exam cut off rates, what can I do?

A candidate has no right to question the decision which has been taken by the authority. It has been exclusively mentioned in the notification that the decision taken by the authority would be considered right under any context. Challenging the same is not possible for any candidate.

SSC MTS Exam 2017 Important Pages

27 thoughts on “SSC MTS Cut Off 2017, 2016, 2015 & 2014

  1. If does not entered all performance
    Instead of 2 ye 5 performance
    Any problem cut off clear
    Please help me confusion solve

Leave a Comment