WBHRB Recruitment 2018 – 4976 Staff Nurse Gr II Vacancies

WBHRB Latest Notification 2018

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has published a recruitment advertisement on 9th July 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Medical Officer (Specialist). Here you will get the complete information about WBHRB Medical Officer Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here WBHRB Medical Officer eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding WBHRB Medical Officer Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

WBHRB Recruitment Online Form 2018 – 4976 Staff Nurse Gr Vacancies – Last Date – 30-07-2018

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has published a recruitment advertisement on 21st July 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Staff Nurse. Here you will get the complete information about WBHRB Staff Nurse Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here WBHRB Staff Nurse eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding WBHRB Staff Nurse Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Notification No.: R/SN(Spl. Drive)/51(1)/2018

Notification Date: 21-07-2018

Total Vacancies: 4976 posts

Last Date to Apply: 30-07-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online – 21-07-2018
  • Closing Date for Apply Online30-07-2018 (Before 8 pm)

Application Fees

  • For All Other Candidates: Rs.200/-
  • For SC/ST of West Bengal and PWD candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through GRIPS )Govt. Receipt Portal System), Govt of West Bengal under the Head of Account. ‘0051-00-104-002-16’.

WBHRB Vacancies Details

Post Name: Staff Nurse Grade II

Total Vacancies: 4976 posts

Pay Scale: Rs.7100-37600/- with GP Rs.3600/-

Category NameSC
STBC (Category A)BC (Category B)PWD
GNM1395376831197300
Basic B.Sc. (Nursing)744225456167148
Post Basic (B.Sc. Nursing)6118311908
Total22006191318383456

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameQualificationAge Limit as on 1st Jan 2018
Staff Nurse Gr. IIGeneral Nursing and Midwifery Basic B.Sc. (Nursing)/Post Basic B.Sc. (Nursing) course passed from any Nursing Training School/College of Nursing recognized by both Indian Council and Respective State Nursing Council.18-39 years

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification
Download Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here

WBHRB Medical Officer Recruitment Online Form 2018 – 1437 Vacancies – Last Date – 18-07-2018

Notification No.: R/MO(sp.)/50(1)/2018

Notification Date: 09-07-2018

Total Vacancies: 1437 posts

Last Date to Apply: 18-07-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 09-07-2018
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 18-07-2018 (before 8 PM)

Application Fees

  • For General candidates: Rs.210/-
  • For SC/ST candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through only GRPS (Govt. Receipt Portal System)

WBHRB Vacancies Details

  • Total Vacancies: 1437 posts
SpecialistUnreservedSCSTOBC Cat-AOBC Cat-BPWD
General Medicine
873711171204
General Surgery
873611181204
Gynae & Obs
563010191204
Anaesthesia1195314231606
Opthamology432207120803
Otorinolayngology472507120803
Dermatology040101010000
Pathology231404060501
Biochemistry331504070502
Microbiology020101010000
Paediatric Medicine783610171205
Orthopedic Surgery532207110804
Oncology030301010101
Radiodiagnosis552206100703
Psyhiatry010100000100
Medicolegal150802030301

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge Limit as on 1st Jan 2018QualificationPay Scale
Medical Officer (Specialist)
Not More Than 40 yearsMBBS DegreeRs.15600-42000/- + GP Rs.5400/-

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification
Download Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has published a recruitment advertisement on 26th June 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Pharmacist Grade III. Here you will get the complete information about WBHRB Pharmacist Grade III Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here WBHRB Pharmacist Grade III eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding WBHRB Pharmacist Grade III Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

WBHRB Physiotherapist Grade III Recruitment Online Form 2018 – 193 Vacancies – Last Date – 09-07-2018

Notification No.: R/MT/Phar./Physio.48/4/2018

Notification Date: 26-06-2018

Total Vacancies: 193 posts

Last Date to Apply: 09-07-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 30-06-2018
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 09-07-2018 (before 8 PM)

Application Fees

  • For General candidates: Rs.160/-
  • For SC/ST candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through only GRPS (Govt. Receipt Portal System)

WBHRB Vacancies Details

  • Total Vacancies: 193 posts
Post NameUnreservedSCSTOBC Cat-AOBC Cat-BPHTotal
Physiotherapist Grade-III994411191406193

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge Limit as on 1st Jan 2018QualificationPay Scale
Physiotherapist GR. III
18-39 years12th examination or its equivalent with Physics, Chemistry, Mathemtics/Biology, and a two years Diploma Course in Physiotherapy.Rs.7100-37600/- + GP Rs.3600/- Other Allowances

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification
Download Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has published a recruitment advertisement on 18th June 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Pharmacist Grade III. Here you will get the complete information about WBHRB Pharmacist Grade III Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here WBHRB Pharmacist Grade III eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding WBHRB Pharmacist Grade III Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

WBHRB Pharmacist Grade III Recruitment Online Form 2018 – 590 Vacancies – Last Date – 28-06-2018

Notification No.: R/MT/Phar./Physio.48/3/2018

Notification Date: 18-06-2018

Total Vacancies: 590 posts

Last Date to Apply: 28-06-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 19-06-2018
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 28-06-2018 (before 8 PM)

Application Fees

  • For General candidates: Rs.160/-
  • For SC/ST candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through only GRPS (Govt. Receipt Portal System)

WBHRB Vacancies Details

  • Total Vacancies: 590 posts
Post NameUnreservedSCSTOBC Cat-AOBC Cat-BPHTotal
Pharmacist Grade-III30413135594219590

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge Limit as on 18th June 2018QualificationPay Scale
Pharmacist GR. III
18-39 years12th examination or its equivalent with Physics, Chemistry, Mathemtics/Biology, and a two years Diploma Course in Pharmacy.Rs.7100-37600/- + GP Rs.3600/- Other Allowances

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification
Download Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has published a recruitment advertisement on 8th June 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Medical Technologist (Lab). Here you will get the complete information about WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here WBHRB Medical Technologist eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment Online Form 2018 – 725 Vacancies – Last Date – 18-06-2018

Notification No.: R/MT/Phar./Physio.48/2/2018

Notification Date: 08-06-2018

Total Vacancies: 725 posts

Last Date to Apply: 18-06-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 08-06-2018
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 18-06-2018 (before 8 PM)

Application Fees

  • For General candidates: Rs.160/-
  • For SC/ST candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through online.

WBHRB Vacancies Details

  • Total Vacancies: 725 posts
Post NameUnreservedSCSTOBC Cat-AOBC Cat-BPWDTotal
Medical Technologist (Lab) Grade-III37316243725223725

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge Limit as on 1st Jan 2018QualificationPay Scale
Medical Technologist (Lab) GR. III
21-29 years12th examination or its equivalent with Physics, Chemistry and biology and a 2 years Diploma Course in the Laboratory Technologist.Rs.7100-37600/- + GP Rs.3600/- Other Allowances

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official Notification
Download Here
Official WebsiteVisit Here

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has published a recruitment advertisement on 28th May 2018. The notification is for recruitment of Medical Technologist. Here you will get the complete information about WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment online form 2018. You will get here WBHRB Medical Technologist eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment Online Form 2018 – 1034 Vacancies – Last Date – 06-06-2018

Notification No.: R/MT/Phar./Physio.48/1/2018

Notification Date: 28-05-2018

Total Vacancies: 1034 posts

Last Date to Apply: 06-06-2018

WWW.GOVTJOBGURU.IN

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 28-05-2018
  • Closing Date for Apply Online: 06-06-2018

Application Fees

  • For General candidates: Rs.160/-
  • For SC/ST candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Fee can be submitted through online.

WBHRB Vacancies Details

  • Total Vacancies: 1034 posts
Post NameUnreservedSCSTOBC Cat-AOBC Cat-BPWDTotal
Medical Technologist (Critical Care) Grade-III26511532533616517
Medical Technologist (ECG) Grade III1546818302210302
Medical Technologist (X-RAY) Grade-III1094913211607215
Total5282326310474331034

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAge Limit as on 1st Jan 2018QualificationPay Scale
Medical Technologist (Critical Care) Grade-IIINot Less than 21 years and Not More than 39 yearsMedical Qualification included in the First or Second Schedule or Part-II of the Third Schedule of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956 (102 of 1956) and Registration as Medical Practitioner in the Medical Council of IndiaRs.7100-37600 + GP Rs.3600/-  + Other allowances
Medical Technologist (ECG) Grade III
Medical Technologist (X-RAY) Grade-III

Important Links

Apply OnlineCritical Care | ECG | X-RAY
Download Official Notification
Critical Care | ECG | X-RAY
Official WebsiteVisit Here

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB)

  • Post Name: General Duty Medical Officer Recruitment Online 2018
  • Notification No.: R/ MO/48 (1)/2018
  • Publication Date: 27-03-2018

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has published a recruitment advertisement no. R/ MO/48 (1)/2018. The notification is for recruitment of General Duty Medical Officer. Here you will get the complete information about WBHRB General Duty Medical Officer online form 2018. You will get here WBHRB General Duty Medical Officer eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure, exam fee, vacancies details and more. If you have any doubt regarding WBHRB General Duty Medical Officer online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

  • Online Application Starting Date: 1st of Every Month
  • Online Application Closing Date: 10th of Every Month
  • Interview Date & Time: 21st & 22nd of Every respective Month during 10:00 am to 05:00 pm

Application Fees

  • General/ OBC Candidates: Rs.210/-
  • SC/ ST/ PwD Candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Online Payable in any Bank participating in GRIPS (Govt. Receipt Portal System), Govt. of West Bengal at Goct. Receipt Head of Account: 0051-00-104-002-16.

WBHRB Vacancies Details

  • Vacancy Name: General Duty Medical Officer
  • Total Vacancies: 1098 Posts (UR-89, SC-298, ST-202, OBC-A-224, OBC-B-198 & PH-87)
  • Age Limit: The maximum age limit is 36 years for ordinary Medical Graduates & 40 years for Post Graduate as on 01-01-2018 (Age Relaxation is applicable as per the govt. rules or refer notification)

Qualification

  • Candidates must have Medical Qualification/ Post Graduate Degree/ Valid Registration as Medical Practitioners in the Medical Council of India/ State Medical Council.

Selection & Application Procedure

  • Selection Procedure: The selection will be made on basis of Shortlisting/ Preliminary Examination/ Interview.
  • Application Procedure: Interested candidates must apply online.

Important Links

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here (Link will be updated on 1st of every month)
Download Official NotificationDownload Here
WBHRB Official WebsiteVisit Here

Leave a Comment