ssc gd constable syllabus 2020

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020-21 Notification – ssc.nic.in

UpdatesJobs Announced
Vacancy Updated on09 Jul 2020
Total Vacancies1564
Notification No. 3/2/2020P&P-II
Last Date to Apply:16/07/2020
Notification Published on17/06/2020
Organisation

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Basic Information

PositionsSI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020
LocationAcross India
QualificationBachelor Degree
Application ProcedureApply Online
www.GovtJobGuru.in

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has published a recruitment notification (3/2/2020P&P-II) on 17/06/2020. The notification is for recruitment of SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020. Here you will get the complete information about SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020 Recruitment online application form 2020. You will get here complete detail about SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020 application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. If you have any doubt regarding SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020 recruitment online application form procedure you can ask us via comment form given below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online17/06/2020
Closing Date for Apply online16/07/2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee (Online)18/07/2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee (Offline Challan)22/07/2020
Computer Based Exam (Paper-I) date (29-09-2020 to 05-10-2020)29/09/2020
Exam Date (Paper-II)01/03/2021
Admit Card Available (Sept 2020)

Application Fees

CategoryFee
For Other candidates₹100/-
For SC/ST/Ex-serviceman/FemaleNo Fee
Payment ModeOnline/Offline

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2020 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Sub-Inspector (exe.) in Delhi Police (Male)91Bachelor Degree in any stream20-25 years as on 1st Jan 2021Rs.25400-112400
Sub-Inspector (exe.) in Delhi Police (Female)78Bachelor Degree in any stream20-25 years as on 1st Jan 2021Rs.25400-112400
Sub-Inspector (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)1395Bachelor Degree in any stream20-25 years as on 1st Jan 2021Rs.35400-112400

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Vacancy Detail

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police -Male

Type of VacancyUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open320906111573
Departmental Candidates040102010109
Ex-Serviceman0502010109
Total411010131791

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Female

Type of VacancyUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open350817120678

Sub-Inspector (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)

ForceCategoryUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female130309050232
BSFMale9423633517232
Female050103020112
ITBPMale22030704036
Female04010101007
SSBMale08010403016
Female000000

SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020 Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2020.

FAQ

Q. What is the last date to apply for SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020 Recruitment 2020? 

Ans. The last date to apply for SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020 recruitment 2020 is 16/07/2020.

Q. How many vacancies open as per SSC recruitment notification 2020? 

Ans. There are total 1564 vacancies open.

Q. How I can submit SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020 application form offline or online ? 

Ans. You can Apply Online.

Q. What is the location for SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020 job posting?

Ans. The positions are based on Across India. 

Q. What is the main qualification to apply for SSC SI in Delhi Police and CAPFs Examination 2020 online Application form? 

Ans. The main qualification is Bachelor Degree.

Latest Updates