DEE Assam Recruitment 2018 –9513 LP & UP Teachers Vacancies

DEE Assam Recruitment 2018 Notifications – Latest Jobs Announcements:

The Government of Assam recently published a public notification inviting applicants to apply for various posts under the DEE Assam Department. The notification was issued under the DEE (Directorate of Elementary Education) and qualified candidates would be offered jobs in Assam Government Schools. An exhaustive discussion on the given recruitment notification is given below. Some of the important dates to note are:

DEE Assam Recruitment 2018 – 5393 Lower Primary Teachers Vacancies – Last Date – 19-04-2018

Office of the Director of Elementary Education (DEE) Assam has published a recruitment notification (No. EAA/SIU/125/2018/22) for the recruitment of Lower Primary Teachers. The recruitment notification has published on dee.assam.gov.in. The candidates who have passed 12th with TET passed can apply for the post on or before 19th April 2018. Here you can get the complete information about DEE Assam Recruitment 2018. You will get here detail about age limit, qualification, application form, selection procedure, important dates and important links.

Govtjobguru Whatsapp Group

DEE Assam Vacancies Detail: There are total 5393 vacancies open. You can check break of vacancies category wise, district wise and medium wise.

Post Name: Lower Primary (LP) Teachers

No. of Vacancies: 5393 posts

Pay Scale: PB-II, Rs.14000-49000/- with GP as admissible

District Wise and Category Wise breakup vacancies

DistrictSCSTPSTHOBC/MOBCURTotal LP
Barpeta0756121110294
Bongaigaon726463199
Cacher2506316329658
Darrang0637222186
Dhemaji048059143
Dhubri014614714228364
Dibrugarh276764158
Goalpara050803223977
Golaghat34105120259
Hailakandi13759129322
Jorhat1516850233
Kamrup Metro0602490259
Kamrup056370138
Karimganj2831524924508
Lakhimpur066976151
Morigaon624016178296
Nagaon5215092158105557
Nalbari192544
Sivasagar283681145
Sonitpur30150261441
Tinsukia2579157261
Total2511158167475715535393

Medium Wise Break-up vacancies

DistrictAssameseBengaliHindiHmarTotal
Barpeta294294
Bongaigaon199199
Cacher65404658
Darrang840286
Dhemaji143143
Dhubri364364
Dibrugarh14810158
Goalpara7777
Golaghat25603259
Hailakandi322322
Jorhat1784906233
Kamrup Metro5959
Kamrup138138
Karimganj508508
Lakhimpur151151
Morigaon296296
Nagaon52334557
Nalbari4444
Sivasagar145145
Sonitpur4191309261
Tinsukia2300625261
Total4070126752045393

Eligibility Criteria for DEE Assam Recruitment 2018: The candidates who wants to apply for DEE Assam recruitment of LP Teachers should have the following eligibility criteria. Here you can get complete detail about age limit and qualification.

Age Limit: Candidates not be less than 18 years of age and not more than 38 years of age as on 1st Jan 2018. (Relaxation of upper age limit will be considered for SC/ST candidates and PwD for 5 years as per norms).

Qualification: Candidates should have passed 12th or equivalent with at least 50%b marks ad 2 year Diploma in Elementary Education or 12th and 4 year Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.EI.Ed.) and Pass in Teacher Eligibility test (TET).

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Screening/Verification of Documents.

Application Form for DEE Assam Jobs: The candidates who fulfill the above eligibility criteria can apply Online for DEE Assam recruitment 2018. Apply Online through official website www.dee.assam.gov.in on or before 19th April 2018. The candidates must note that the last date to apply for DEE Assam recruitment on or before 19th April 2018.

Application Fee: Rs.200/- (Rs.150/- for SC/ST(P), ST(H) candidates and free for BPL candidates) in the form of Indian Postal Order in the name of Director of Elementary Education, Assam, Kahilipara, Guwahati-19.

Important Dates: The candidates must note the following important dates who would like to apply for DEE Assam recruitment 2018.

  • Notification Date: 11th March 2018
  • Starting date for apply online: 26th March 2018
  • Closing date for apply online application form: 19th April 2018 (Midnight).

Important Links: You should also download the complete recruitment official notification to know more DEE Assam employment rules and regulation.

DEE Assam Official Website: www.dee.assam.gov.in – Visit Here

DEE Assam Recruitment 2018 – 4120 Upper Primary Teachers Vacancies – Last Date – 19-04-2018

Office of the Director of Elementary Education (DEE) Assam has published a recruitment notification (No. EAA/SIU/125/2018/31) for the recruitment of Upper Primary Teachers. The recruitment notification has published on dee.assam.gov.in. The candidates who have passed 12th with TET passed can apply for the post on or before 19th April 2018. Here you can get the complete information about DEE Assam Recruitment 2018. You will get here detail about age limit, qualification, application form, selection procedure, important dates and important links.

DEE Assam Vacancies Detail: There are total 4120 vacancies open. You can check break of vacancies district wise and medium wise.

Post Name: Upper Primary (UP) Teachers

No. of Vacancies: 5393 posts

Pay Scale: PB-II, Rs.14000-49000/- with GP as admissible

Medium WiseNo. of Posts
Assistant Teachers2068
Science Teachers299
Hindi Teacher1285
Arabic Teacher154
Assamese Language Teacher292
Manipuri Language Teacher22
Total4120

Eligibility Criteria for DEE Assam Recruitment 2018: The candidates who wants to apply for DEE Assam recruitment of UP Teachers should have the following eligibility criteria. Here you can get complete detail about age limit and qualification.

Age Limit: Candidates not be less than 18 years of age and not more than 38 years of age as on 1st Jan 2018. (Relaxation of upper age limit will be considered for SC/ST candidates and PwD for 5 years as per norms).

Qualification:

Post NameQualification
Assistant Teachers (UPS)Candidates should have passed BA/B.Sc. and UP TET and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education or B.Ed. or D.Ed (Special Education) or B.Ed.
Science Teacher (UPS)B.Sc. and UP TET qualified in Science and Mathematics stream. and 2 year Diploma in Elementary Education or B.Ed. or D.Ed (Special Education) or B.Ed. (Special Education)
Hindi Teacher (UPS)BA/B.Sc. having Hindi as one of the subjects and UP TET and 2 year Diploma in Elementary Education or B.Ed. or D.Ed or B.Ed.
Arabic Teacher (UPS)BA/B.Sc. having Arabic as one of the subjects and UP TET and 2 year Diploma in Elementary Education or B.Ed. or D.Ed. or B.Ed.
Assamese Language Teacher (UPS)BA/B.Sc. having Assamese as one of the subjects and UP TET and 2 year Diploma in Elementary Education or B.Ed. or D.Ed. or B.Ed.
Manipuri Language Teacher (UPS)BA/B.Sc. having Manipuri as one of the subjects and UP TET and 2 year Diploma in Elementary Education or B.Ed. or D.Ed. or B.Ed.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Screening/Verification of Documents.

Application Form for DEE Assam Jobs: The candidates who fulfill the above eligibility criteria can apply Online for DEE Assam recruitment 2018. Apply Online through official website www.dee.assam.gov.in on or before 19th April 2018. The candidates must note that the last date to apply for DEE Assam recruitment on or before 19th April 2018.

Application Fee: Rs.200/- (Rs.150/- for SC/ST(P), ST(H) candidates and free for BPL candidates) in the form of Indian Postal Order in the name of Director of Elementary Education, Assam, Kahilipara, Guwahati-19.

Important Dates: The candidates must note the following important dates who would like to apply for DEE Assam recruitment 2018.

  • Notification Date: 11th March 2018
  • Starting date for apply online: 26th March 2018
  • Closing date for apply online application form: 19th April 2018 (Midnight).

Important Links: You should also download the complete recruitment official notification to know more DEE Assam employment rules and regulation.

DEE Assam Official Website: www.dee.assam.gov.in – Visit Here

Leave a Comment