UPSC Recruitment Notifications 2018 – Exam Syllabus, Results & Dates

Latest UPSC Recruitment Notifications 2018 – UPSC Exam Syllabus, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Exam Patterns, Eligibility Criteria, Application Form and more.

upsc recruitment notifications 2018

UPSC Recruitment Notifications 2018 List 

There are following 465 Govt Jobs opening in UPSC.

OrganizationPost NameQualificationDeadline
UPSC Recruitment 201834 Lecturer, Junior Technical Officer & OtherGraduation (Any)/ Post Graduation30-08-18
UPSC CDS II Online Form 2018414 Combined Defence Service (CDS) Exam-II 2018Bachelor Degree (Any)03-09-18
UPSC Recruitment 201804 Technical Assistant (Accounts)Graduation DegreeWithin 60 Days

The main responsibility of Union Public Service Commission is to appoint staff in various departments of India. So, UPSC held various exam and publish recruitment notification to recruit staff. We update here all recruitment official notifications published by UPSC. We promise you that you will never miss any Job notification issued by UPSC.

The candidates who are looking UPSC recruitment notification 2018 should visit this page to daily. You can find here complete information like eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure and more.

UPSC Exams 2018 Notifications

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) held competitive examination to recruit staff for various service like Indian Administrative Service (IAS), Indian Foreign Service (IFS), Indian Police Service (IPS) etc. This page is all about to list all opening vacancies/jobs/exams/notification. The candidates who are really interested to make career as a officers should bookmark this page for future updates.

UPSC is conducting 12 examinations in all over India to recruit various staff under Group A services.

  1. Civil Services (Preliminary) ExaminationMay
  2. Civil Services (Main) Examination – October – November
  3. Indian Forest Service Examination (IFS)July
  4. Engineering ExaminationJune
  5. Geologist ExaminationDecember
  6. Special Class Railway Apprentices Examination (SCRA)July
  7. National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Examination (NDA & NA)April & September
  8. Combined Defence Service Examination – CDSFebruary & August
  9. Combined Medical Services Examination – CMS January
  10. Indian Economic Service/Indian Statistical Service Examination (IES/ISS) – November
  11. Section Officers/Stenographers (Grade-B/Grade-1) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination – December
  12. Central Police Forces (Assistants Commandants) Examination CAPF (AC) October

UPSC Recruitment Upcoming Notifications

Here is the list of UPSC upcoming recruitment notification 2018 as per the official UPSC examination calendar 2018.

Recruitment AgencyExam Name/Post Name Notification DateDeadline 
UPSCCISF AC (EXE) LDCE 201806-12-201729-12-2017
UPSCN.D.A. & N.A. Exam (I) 201810-01-201805-02-2018
UPSCCivil Service Examination (Preliminary) 201807-02-201806-03-2018
UPSCIFS (Preliminary) 201807-02-201806-03-2018
UPSCI.E.S/I.S.S. Exam 201821-03-201816-04-2018
UPSCCombined Geo-Scientist and Geologist Exam 201821-03-201816-04-2018
UPSCCombined Medical Service Exam 201811-04-201807-05-2018
UPSCCentral Armed Police Force (ACs) Exam 201825-04-201821-05-2018
UPSCN.D.A. & N.A. Exam (II) 201806-06-201802-07-2018
UPSCC.D.S (II) Exam 201808-08-201803-09-2018
UPSCS.O/Steno (GD-B/GD-I) LDCE12-09-201805-10-2018

58 thoughts on “UPSC Recruitment Notifications 2018 – Exam Syllabus, Results & Dates

  1. Hello sir, m ankit shah . Mclear b.com,ca inter 1st group cleared,training under ca firm 2 years and my birth date 10-02-1989. please suggest job .m leave in nadiad,gujarat.

Comments are closed.