upsc jobs 2017

UPSC Recruitment Notifications 2018 – Exam Syllabus, Results & Dates

Latest UPSC Recruitment Notifications 2018 – UPSC Exam Syllabus, Results, Admit Cards, Answer Keys, Exam Patterns, Eligibility Criteria, Application Form and more.

upsc recruitment notifications 2018

UPSC Recruitment Notifications 2018 List 

There are following 30 Govt Jobs opening in UPSC on 13th December, 2017.

OrganizationPost NameQualificationDeadline
UPSC CISF LDCE 2018 ExamCISF LDCEGraduation Degree29-12-17
UPSC Recruitment 201823 Civil Hydrographic Officer, Specialist & Other12th/ Graduation/ BE/ B.Tech/ Post Graduation/ MBBS28-12-17
UPSC04 Research Officer, Deputy DirectorPost Graduation (Relevant Field) 14-12-17
UPSC03 Staff Car Driver8th with Valid Driving License21-12-17

The main responsibility of Union Public Service Commission is to appoint staff in various departments of India. So, UPSC held various exam and publish recruitment notification to recruit staff. We update here all recruitment official notifications published by UPSC. We promise you that you will never miss any Job notification issued by UPSC.

The candidates who are looking UPSC recruitment notification 2018 should visit this page to daily. You can find here complete information like eligibility criteria, application form, selection procedure and more.

UPSC Exams 2018 Notifications

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) held competitive examination to recruit staff for various service like Indian Administrative Service (IAS), Indian Foreign Service (IFS), Indian Police Service (IPS) etc. This page is all about to list all opening vacancies/jobs/exams/notification. The candidates who are really interested to make career as a officers should bookmark this page for future updates.

UPSC is conducting 12 examinations in all over India to recruit various staff under Group A services.

  1. Civil Services (Preliminary) ExaminationMay
  2. Civil Services (Main) Examination – October – November
  3. Indian Forest Service Examination (IFS)July
  4. Engineering ExaminationJune
  5. Geologist ExaminationDecember
  6. Special Class Railway Apprentices Examination (SCRA)July
  7. National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Examination (NDA & NA)April & September
  8. Combined Defence Service Examination – CDSFebruary & August
  9. Combined Medical Services Examination – CMS January
  10. Indian Economic Service/Indian Statistical Service Examination (IES/ISS) – November
  11. Section Officers/Stenographers (Grade-B/Grade-1) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination – December
  12. Central Police Forces (Assistants Commandants) Examination CAPF (AC) October

UPSC Recruitment Upcoming Notifications

Here is the list of UPSC upcoming recruitment notification 2018 as per the official UPSC examination calendar 2018.

Recruitment AgencyExam Name/Post Name Notification DateDeadline 
UPSCCISF AC (EXE) LDCE 2018 06-12-201729-12-2017
UPSCN.D.A. & N.A. Exam (I) 201810-01-201805-02-2018
UPSCCivil Service Examination (Preliminary) 201807-02-201806-03-2018
UPSC IFS (Preliminary) 201807-02-201806-03-2018
UPSCI.E.S/I.S.S. Exam 201821-03-201816-04-2018
UPSC Combined Geo-Scientist and Geologist Exam 201821-03-201816-04-2018
UPSCCombined Medical Service Exam 201811-04-201807-05-2018
UPSCCentral Armed Police Force (ACs) Exam 201825-04-201821-05-2018
UPSC N.D.A. & N.A. Exam (II) 201806-06-201802-07-2018
UPSCC.D.S (II) Exam 201808-08-201803-09-2018
UPSC S.O/Steno (GD-B/GD-I) LDCE12-09-201805-10-2018

govtjobs

More Govt Jobs Opening

56 thoughts on “UPSC Recruitment Notifications 2018 – Exam Syllabus, Results & Dates

  1. I am a Team Leader (Software Development) in a private company and having 8 years of experience. Kindly guide me the best possible government jobs for me.

  2. Sir I am vijay Kumar
    Now I am studying diploma mechanical engineering
    I wnat become a I A S OFFICERS. now how can l prepare for the I. A .S
    Please suggest me
    MY email:[email protected]
    Please sir

    • Hi Vijay, Yous should join best coaching institute to start your preparation now for UPSC IAS exam. If you can not join institute then you must look the syllabus of UPSC IAS exam and then decide are you able to prepare yourself or not. Best of Luck!

  3. hlo sir am bsc non medical with 83% in 12 class and doing graduation in 3rd year.can I apply for upsc or any other defence test

Leave a Comment